Sports and Scores
 
NHL Hockey
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 Florida Panthers (0-0)
Home | Stats | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

2012-13 | 2013-14

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
CNick Bjugstad76162238-14160141858.65
DBrian Campbell8273037-6202021166.03
RWScottie Upshall761522371731131619.32
RWBrad Boyes78211536-62821117611.93
LWSean Bergenheim62161329-16403031908.42
LWTomas Fleischmann8082028-18222011884.26
DTom Gilbert7332528-518201933.23
LWJonathan Huberdeau6991928-5372011088.33
CBrandon Pirri49131225683008016.25
C* Aleksander Barkov5481624-310301879.20
DDmitry Kulikov8181119-26662101276.30
RWJimmy Hayes5511718-5183007215.28
CJesse Winchester529918-2381021009.00
CScott Gomez4621012-1124000563.57
RWTomas Kopecky494812018010954.21
DDylan Olsen443912-38000605.00
DErik Gudbranson65369-7114000923.26
C* Vincent Trocheck20538-1161103813.16
CDrew Shore24527-181112321.74
CQuinton Howden164260100102317.39
DEd Jovanovski37145-639000442.27
RWKrys Barch55044-1099000190.00
DMatt Gilroy16112-26000273.70
DColby Robak16022-46000150.00
RWBobby Butler20111200050.00
RWJoey Crabb9011-2700050.00
DAlex Petrovic70113800040.00
DMike Mottau8000-3400010.00
D* Jonathan Racine1000-120000-
DRyan Whitney7000-7600080.00
LW* Garrett Wilson3000-1000040.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Roberto Luongo5632222.4025237641291589.919
Dan Ellis2010273.6251103162514.879
Scott Clemmensen179143.096712047454.896
Last updated Apr. 15, 1:36 A.M. ET
* = Rookie Player

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
? © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

Audio On Demand

Chris Price is on to Cinc…

Chris Price is on to Cincinnati, 10-1-14

Christopher Price, WEEI.com, was at the Bill Belichick and Tom Brady press conferences today. He spoke w/ MFB to talk about the upcoming game at home against the undefeated Bengals.

Tom Brady on the blowout loss in Kansas City 10-1-14

Tom Brady discussed the blowout loss.

Former Patriot Tedy Bruschi with Dale and Holley

We check in with Full Tilt, Full Time Tedy Bruschi for his take on the poor play of the New England Patriots, and where they go from here.\

We Hate Dwyane Wade - 10-…

We Hate Dwyane Wade - 10-1-14

The debut edition of the We Hate Dwyane Wade show. Ben and Sam preview the Celtics and talk about other summer news around the NBA.

Jackie MacMullan, ESPN Boston, "I think Rondo is going to go, I just don't see where and how yet" 7-17-14

Jackie Mac joins the guys to discuss her thoughts on a possible mid-season tournament in the NBA, LeBron's return to Cleveland, trade rumors with the Celtics and Red Sox, and Darrelle Revis' contract situation.

Jackie MacMullan, ESPN Boston: I believe Rondo will be traded 7-10-14

Jackie MacMullan of ESPN Boston to talk about the Lebron James Saga, the possibility of Rajon Rondo being traded, and the future of Marcus Smart.

Joe Castiglione wraps up …

Joe Castiglione wraps up the 2014 Red Sox Season with a Poem

Joe Castiglione does his annual wrap-up of the season by reading the poem by Bart Giamatti.

Mut and Bradford on the disappointing season for Jackie Bradley, Jr and Xander Bogaerts 9-28-14

Mut and Rob discuss the "kids" and the variety of young bodies the Red Sox called upon this season. Specifically, they look at Bogaerts and Bradley, Jr. and where things went wrong. They give their opinions on which one will right the ship next season.

Minor Details Ep. 101: Red Sox director of player development Ben Crockett on the state of the Red Sox system

Description: Red Sox farm director Ben Crockett looks back at the 2014 Red Sox prospect season by answering listener questions about a number of Red Sox prospects as well as broader issues and themes in the farm system.

Bruins sign Torey Krug an…

Bruins sign Torey Krug and Reilly Smith, 9-29-14

DJ Bean, WEEI.com, joined the guys to talk about the Bruins signing two young stars to 1-year contracts.

The Bradfo Show: Talking Bruins roster moves with DJ Bean, Turtleboy

Rob Bradford is joined by WEEI.com Bruins beat writer DJ Bean, as well as Boston sports fan/blogger Turtleboy to talk all things Bruins free agency. With the B's recent moves, the conversation turns to where the Bruins might next turn and what kind of dent losing Jarome Iginla and Shawn Thornton might make.

DJ Bean breaks down the first hours of NHL Free Agency 7-1-14

DJ discusses Shawn Thornton's new deal, and the on going negotiations with Jerome Iginla

Bill Belichick is a dink …

Bill Belichick is a dink 10-1-14

The guys opened the show discussing the coaches less than amicable conversation with Dale & Holley.

Headlines, Headlines, Headlines: Ebola is everywhere 10-1-14

The top stories of the day as recounted by Kirk Minihane.

Tom Brady on the blowout loss in Kansas City 10-1-14

Tom Brady discussed the blowout loss.

Chris Price is on to Cinc…

Chris Price is on to Cincinnati, 10-1-14

Christopher Price, WEEI.com, was at the Bill Belichick and Tom Brady press conferences today. He spoke w/ MFB to talk about the upcoming game at home against the undefeated Bengals.

Three For All - FCC aims to ban the word 'Redskins' 10-1-14

A bill in California has been signed into law, banning stores from using plastic bags. A Canadian football player talks trash into a hot microphone shortly before an in-game interview. The FCC is looking to ban the word "Redskins" from television and radio.

Tedy Bruschi says Tom Brady is no longer one of the elite quarterbacks, 10-1-14

The fallout from Monday night continues as former Tedy Bruschi criticized Tom Brady's play over the first 4 games. The show re-visits Rodney Harrison's comments from yesterday, specifically, that Brady is "scared to death" in the pocket.

Bill Belichick: Brady cam…

Bill Belichick: Brady came out when the game was out of hand

A less than chipper Bill Belichick joins Dale, Michael and Steve DeOssie the day after the Patriots got blown out on Monday Night in KC.

Vince Wilfork: We need to play more aggressively and not over-think things

The big nose tackle joins Dale and Holley the day after one of the worst losses in recent Patriots history.

Tedy Bruschi: Right now Tom Brady isn't an elite QB

We check in with Full Tilt, Full Time Tedy Bruschi for his take on the poor play of the New England Patriots, and where they go from here.

The Patriots defense vs t…

The Patriots defense vs the running game

Mut and Chris Villani are talking about the issues the Patriots defense faced against the Kansas City Chiefs, particularly in the running game.

Are the Patriots weak?

The Patriots seemed to have no answer for the Kansas City Chiefs. Mut and Price talk about how the Patriots were exposed in all aspects of the game.

Mut and Price talk about where it all went wrong for the Patriots

Mut is in for Mikey and Chris Price of WEEI.com is in with him. The guys talk about the Patriots defense, inability of the offense to stay on the field, and coaching adjustments or lack thereof.

We Hate Dwyane Wade - 10-…

We Hate Dwyane Wade - 10-1-14

The debut edition of the We Hate Dwyane Wade show. Ben and Sam preview the Celtics and talk about other summer news around the NBA.

SoccerCast MLS Latest/Champions League

Ben and Russ break down some rumors surrounding Real Madrid and Manchester United. Also on the docket is the MLS and your New England Revolution.

D&C's Breaking Balls Podcast: Gerry loves Brady and the guys are going to lunch 9-30-14

Dino, Gerry and Kirk talk about Gerry's passionate defense of Tom Brady, going to lunch and clock issues in the third edition of Breaking Balls.

D&C's Breaking Balls Podc…

D&C's Breaking Balls Podcast: Gerry loves Brady and the guys are going to lunch 9-30-14

Dino, Gerry and Kirk talk about Gerry's passionate defense of Tom Brady, going to lunch and clock issues in the third edition of Breaking Balls.

More from this show

Dino walks out mid segmen…

Dino walks out mid segment 9-30-14

John Dennis left the show mid segment.

More from this show

Tim Hasselbeck on Patriot…

Tim Hasselbeck on Patriots Chiefs 9-29-14

Tim Hasselbeck on tonight's game at Arrowhead.

More from this show

The Patriots are a bad fo…

The Patriots are a bad football team 9-30-14

The guys opened the show discussing the Pats brutal Monday night loss.

More from this show

Tom Brady on the blowout …

Weei Writers