Sports and Scores
 
NBA Basketball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 Charlotte Hornets (43-39)
Home | Stats | Logs | Profiles | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

Regular Season

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Al Jefferson7325537001376191277315792155677912433
Kemba Walker73261444911432823371093273064478632169129
Gerald Henderson772461403930235309401153101995132113-70
Gary Neal5211141934719410568180908318064-171
Josh McRoberts782360247566628510529137333358468340
Jeffery Taylor266298221826471867602213525-75
Michael Kidd-Gilchrist62150216735311318419324524339609
Chris Douglas-Roberts49101611125266825113211951291636-10
Anthony Tolliver64129812930733411022471684219152377
Cody Zeller8214171724041462000135392404187-87
Ben Gordon1927937108172182927211022119
Luke Ridnour6111411263271726371089717632866-198
Jannero Pargo29242521188112460205214126-51
Bismack Biyombo77107288144468900366878640-42
DJ White21001000020100-2
Team Totals 82 - 2976 6730 1474 2000 516 1471 3500 1778 499 421 954 -


Postseason

Postseason Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Kemba Walker415326551418122415248315-34
Al Jefferson310626534500282151-29
Josh McRoberts415415338108172715416-5
Gary Neal410418515741884008-30
Gerald Henderson41191437111709169416-28
Chris Douglas-Roberts470111612144882004-14
Michael Kidd-Gilchrist491142761001266028-6
Bismack Biyombo348352600111020-5
Luke Ridnour4364130026412014-7
Cody Zeller45339240092032-33
Anthony Tolliver42112331241000-8
Jannero Pargo13000000110012
DJ White13000000200012
Team Totals 4 - 135 301 67 94 31 85 159 79 17 18 56 -


? © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

Audio On Demand

Julian Edelman on MFB, 9-…

Julian Edelman on MFB, 9-2-14

Julian Edelman joined the show to talk about the departure of Logan Mankins, whether he would be ready to go at QB if necessary (he's not), the Miami Dolphins, and ... fanny packs.

Tom Brady on the Logan Mankins trade 9-2-14

Tom Brady discussed his feelings on the Logan Mankins trade and the return of Gronk.

Bill Belichick joins Dale and Steve to talk about the next round of cuts, 8-25-14

Patriots Head Coach Bill Belichick joins Dale and Steve DeOssie to talk about cutting the roster down to 53 players. Jimmy Garoppolo is set to start and play most, if not all of the preseason contest against the Giants. Bill also expressed his thoughts about the kicking game and how some of the new rules have affected the importance of it.

Jackie MacMullan, ESPN Bo…

Jackie MacMullan, ESPN Boston, "I think Rondo is going to go, I just don't see where and how yet" 7-17-14

Jackie Mac joins the guys to discuss her thoughts on a possible mid-season tournament in the NBA, LeBron's return to Cleveland, trade rumors with the Celtics and Red Sox, and Darrelle Revis' contract situation.

Jackie MacMullan, ESPN Boston: I believe Rondo will be traded 7-10-14

Jackie MacMullan of ESPN Boston to talk about the Lebron James Saga, the possibility of Rajon Rondo being traded, and the future of Marcus Smart.

OK State Men's Basketball coach, Travis Ford, joins MFB to talk about Marcus Smart, 6-30-14

Former coach of Celtics 1st-round pick Marcus Smart, Travis Ford joins MFB to talk about what Celtics fans should expect from the strong point guard. Among other things, Coach Ford says Smart will be a hard worker, and will improve his shooting ability.

Clay Buchholz with Joe Ca…

Clay Buchholz with Joe Castiglione after his shutout in Tampa Bay

Joe talked to the Sox right-hander, who allowed three hits and zero walks in the 3-0 win over the Rays.

Dale and Holley are joined by John Farrell

Red Sox Manager John Farrell talks about Bogaerts' concussion and the youth movement.

Buster Olney talks Castillo, Stanton, Koji and Lester, 8-27-14

As he does every Wednesday, Buster Olney, ESPN, joins the boys of MFB to talk baseball. This week Buster shed some light on what to expect from Rusney Castillo, and how Cuban players are being viewed. He suggests that the acquisition of Castillo helps Boston's chances to get Giancarlo Stanton. Also, the Sox should shut down Koji if they want to re-sign him.

The Bradfo Show: Talking …

The Bradfo Show: Talking Bruins roster moves with DJ Bean, Turtleboy

Rob Bradford is joined by WEEI.com Bruins beat writer DJ Bean, as well as Boston sports fan/blogger Turtleboy to talk all things Bruins free agency. With the B's recent moves, the conversation turns to where the Bruins might next turn and what kind of dent losing Jarome Iginla and Shawn Thornton might make.

DJ Bean breaks down the first hours of NHL Free Agency 7-1-14

DJ discusses Shawn Thornton's new deal, and the on going negotiations with Jerome Iginla

DJ Bean, WEEI.com. The Bruins are not traded Marchand 6-13-14

DJ Bean joins the program to dismiss the recent rumors that the Bruins are in discussions to trade Brad Marchand to the Sharks for Patrick Marleau

Tom Brady on the Logan Ma…

Tom Brady on the Logan Mankins trade 9-2-14

Tom Brady discussed his feelings on the Logan Mankins trade and the return of Gronk.

Tim Hasselbeck on the start of the NFL season 9-2-14

Tim joined the show to discuss the start of the NFL season and the future of Tom Brady.

Headlines, Headlines, Headlines: Hacked celebrities 9-2-14

The top stories of the day as recounted by Kirk Minihane.

Julian Edelman on MFB, 9-…

Julian Edelman on MFB, 9-1-14

Julian Edelman joined the show to talk about the departure of Logan Mankins, whether he would be ready to go at QB if necessary (he's not), the Miami Dolphins, and ... fanny packs.

Tom Brady says Logan Mankins stood for Patriots Football, 9-2-14

Tom Brady was on D&C this morning and spoke about the Logan Mankins trade. Brady spoke glowingly about his former teammate. MFB try to figure out how upset Brady is over the trade.

MFB discuss the release of Michael Sam from the Rams roster, 9-1-14

7th round draft pick Michael Sam was trying to be the first openly-gay player in the NFL. With only 7 days to go before the season opener, the Rams released him on one of the last round of cuts.

Tom E. Curran, CSNNE, Pat…

Tom E. Curran, CSNNE, Patriots Preseason, 8-29-14

Tom Curran recaps the Pats preseason and talks about some of the players who may get cut.

Michael Irvin joins Dale and Holley 8-29-14

Michael Irvin talks about the final preseason game for the Patriots and the biggest storylines heading into the opening weekend.

Dale and Holley's Four at Four - Summer Memories, 8-29-14

We recap the summer's biggest sports stories leading into Labor Day Weekend.

Jim Koch joins Planet Mik…

Jim Koch joins Planet Mikey

Co-founder and chairman of the Boston Beer Company, Jim Koch, talks about his Sam Adams beer and the history of his brewery.

Danny Picard talks Red Sox and Patriots with Mike Giardi

Danny picard is filling in for Mikey and talks with CSNNE's Mike Giardi about Clay Buchholz heading up the Red Sox pitching rotation, and how the Patriots have looked through training camp so far.

Jon Lester's Contract Situation and the Future

Mut and Villani are talking about whether the Red Sox will give Jon Lester the type of contract he is looking for, or whether they might be shopping him with rumors of the Red Sox scouting Cole Hamels.

Fantasy Football Podcast:…

Fantasy Football Podcast: Auction drafts, big names to avoid, and more! 8-31-14

Fantasy Football Drafts are now happening every day, so Pete Davidson and Jim Hackett have you covered. The NFL season kicks off on Thursday night, so Pete and Jim get their final thoughts of some drafting strategies. They discuss their Auction draft from earlier in the week. Also, some big name players that smart drafters should avoid.

Fantasy Football Podcast: Late Round Targets Edition

We know your Fantasy Football drafts are happening right now, so Jim Hackett and Pete Davidson are here to help. We know you’d never blow off work to draft right? Turn up the speakers! Our fantasy guys chat up Pete’s most recent article on WEEI.com that offers background on several players you can target late in drafts across multiple league sizes; covering upside players to grab in 8-team leagues, 10-team leagues, 12-team leagues and 14-team leagues. Jim and Pete will be back at 7:30 a.m. on Sunday morning on your radio dial, 93.7 FM, with more ammo for all this weekend’s drafters. Good luck!

Minor Details Ep. 98: Youth without the transition - Rusney Castillo and Brock Holt

How can teams acquire players who are entering their primes without having to live through the potentially massive transition of prospects coming from the minors to the big leagues? The Red Sox have two such case studies. The signing of Cuban outfielder Rusney Castillo represents one effort to acquire a player for his prime years for whom the transition to big league-caliber competition might not be turbulent. Red Sox assistant director of player personnel discusses the scouting process involved with landing Castillo. The episode also features Brock Holt, the one rookie who played at a consistently high level for the Red Sox this year. Holt explores some of the distinctions that might help to explain why he did not experience some of the struggles that characterized the seasons of Xander Bogaerts and Jackie Bradley Jr.

Tom Brady on the Logan Ma…

Tom Brady on the Logan Mankins trade 9-2-14

Tom Brady discussed his feelings on the Logan Mankins trade and the return of Gronk.

More from this show

Tim Hasselbeck on the sta…

Tim Hasselbeck on the start of the NFL season 9-2-14

Tim joined the show to discuss the start of the NFL season and the future of Tom Brady.

More from this show

Ryan Mallett traded to th…

Ryan Mallett traded to the Texans, 9-1-14

The Patriots finally completed a deal that was speculated for weeks, when they traded back up QB Ryan Mallett to the Texans for a conditional 7th round pick. Mallett will be reunited with former New England quarterbacks coach Bill O'Brien.

More from this show

MFB discuss the release o…

MFB discuss the release of Michael Sam from the Rams roster, 9-1-14

7th round draft pick Michael Sam was trying to be the first openly-gay player in the NFL. With only 7 days to go before the season opener, the Rams released him on one of the last round of cuts.

More from this show

Headlines, Headlines, Hea…

Headlines, Headlines, Headlines - Nude Celebrities, 9-1-14

Hackers obtained hundreds private photo's of celebrities such as Kate Upton and Jennifer Lawrence. Also, Market Basket is back in business, and Pete Frates and his wife Julie have a baby girl, Lucy.

More from this show

Weei Writers