Sports and Scores
 
NBA Basketball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 Charlotte Hornets (43-39)
Home | Stats | Logs | Profiles | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

Regular Season

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Al Jefferson7325537001376191277315792155677912433
Kemba Walker73261444911432823371093273064478632169129
Gerald Henderson772461403930235309401153101995132113-70
Gary Neal5211141934719410568180908318064-171
Josh McRoberts782360247566628510529137333358468340
Jeffery Taylor266298221826471867602213525-75
Michael Kidd-Gilchrist62150216735311318419324524339609
Chris Douglas-Roberts49101611125266825113211951291636-10
Anthony Tolliver64129812930733411022471684219152377
Cody Zeller8214171724041462000135392404187-87
Ben Gordon1927937108172182927211022119
Luke Ridnour6111411263271726371089717632866-198
Jannero Pargo29242521188112460205214126-51
Bismack Biyombo77107288144468900366878640-42
DJ White21001000020100-2
Team Totals 82 - 2976 6730 1474 2000 516 1471 3500 1778 499 421 954 -


Postseason

Postseason Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Kemba Walker415326551418122415248315-34
Al Jefferson310626534500282151-29
Josh McRoberts415415338108172715416-5
Gary Neal410418515741884008-30
Gerald Henderson41191437111709169416-28
Chris Douglas-Roberts470111612144882004-14
Michael Kidd-Gilchrist491142761001266028-6
Bismack Biyombo348352600111020-5
Luke Ridnour4364130026412014-7
Cody Zeller45339240092032-33
Anthony Tolliver42112331241000-8
Jannero Pargo13000000110012
DJ White13000000200012
Team Totals 4 - 135 301 67 94 31 85 159 79 17 18 56 -


? © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

Audio On Demand

Tedy Bruschi with Dale an…

Tedy Bruschi with Dale and Holley

We check in with former Patriot and current ESPN analyst Tedy Bruschi for his take on a week of bad news in the NFL, and his thoughts on the Patriots rebound win over the Minnesota Vikings.

Vince Wilfork with Dale and Holley

We check in with Big Vince after the Patriots secured their first win of the season over the Minnesota Vikings.

Coach Bill Belichick with Dale and Holley

We check in with Bill Belichick on a Patriots Monday for his thoughts on the Patriots win over Minnesota, and what the Pats will face in the home-opener against the Raiders. Bill also declined to comment on the 'league-matters' including the Adrian Peterson case.

Jackie MacMullan, ESPN Bo…

Jackie MacMullan, ESPN Boston, "I think Rondo is going to go, I just don't see where and how yet" 7-17-14

Jackie Mac joins the guys to discuss her thoughts on a possible mid-season tournament in the NBA, LeBron's return to Cleveland, trade rumors with the Celtics and Red Sox, and Darrelle Revis' contract situation.

Jackie MacMullan, ESPN Boston: I believe Rondo will be traded 7-10-14

Jackie MacMullan of ESPN Boston to talk about the Lebron James Saga, the possibility of Rajon Rondo being traded, and the future of Marcus Smart.

OK State Men's Basketball coach, Travis Ford, joins MFB to talk about Marcus Smart, 6-30-14

Former coach of Celtics 1st-round pick Marcus Smart, Travis Ford joins MFB to talk about what Celtics fans should expect from the strong point guard. Among other things, Coach Ford says Smart will be a hard worker, and will improve his shooting ability.

Xander Bogaerts with Joe …

Xander Bogaerts with Joe & Dave after the last game of the series in Kansas City

Joe & Dave talked to the Sox rookie shortstop, who hit a 3-run homer in the 8-4 win.

Kevin Millar, MLB Network: The Red Sox need another bat. 9-12-14

Kevin Millar checks in to talk about the Red Sox offseason, Dustin Pedroia's injury, and Giancarlo Stanton

Will Middlebrooks Player of the Game Interview

Joe and Dave talk with Will Middlebrooks after he helps the Red Sox get back into the win column earning the victory over the Kansas City Royals.

The Bradfo Show: Talking …

The Bradfo Show: Talking Bruins roster moves with DJ Bean, Turtleboy

Rob Bradford is joined by WEEI.com Bruins beat writer DJ Bean, as well as Boston sports fan/blogger Turtleboy to talk all things Bruins free agency. With the B's recent moves, the conversation turns to where the Bruins might next turn and what kind of dent losing Jarome Iginla and Shawn Thornton might make.

DJ Bean breaks down the first hours of NHL Free Agency 7-1-14

DJ discusses Shawn Thornton's new deal, and the on going negotiations with Jerome Iginla

DJ Bean, WEEI.com. The Bruins are not traded Marchand 6-13-14

DJ Bean joins the program to dismiss the recent rumors that the Bruins are in discussions to trade Brad Marchand to the Sharks for Patrick Marleau

Headlines, Headlines, Hea…

Headlines, Headlines, Headlines: U2 releases a single 9-16-14

The top stories of the day as recounted by Kirk Minihane.

Adrian Peterson in more trouble 9-16-14

The guys opened the show by discussing Adrian Peterson's latest child abuse charge.

D&C Breaking Balls- Episode 1

John, Gerry and Kirk's first ever post show podcast. Enjoy.

Three For All - "Django" …

Three For All - "Django" actress pulls race/fame card, 9-16-14

LAPD were called to investigate a couple in public displaying lewd behavior. The officer came across actress, Danielle Watts and her boyfriend. Although clothed, she went on an epic tirade and refused to present her ID.

Rodney Harrison chooses not to comment on Adrian Peterson, 9-16-14

Former Patriot and current NBC Sports Analyst, Rodney Harrison talks about how bad the Pats looked in a convincing win. The guys also tried to get him to talk about the Adrian Peterson accusations and he refused.

The NFL should fire Roger Goodell, 9-16-14

Another Adrian Peterson child abuse case has surfaced, per a report by ProFootballTalk.com, and Roger Goodell has gone silent.

Bill Belichick: Couldn't …

Bill Belichick: Couldn't get 200 wins without many great players along the way

We check in with Bill Belichick on a Patriots Monday for his thoughts on the Patriots win over Minnesota, and what the Pats will face in the home-opener against the Raiders. Bill also declined to comment on the 'league-matters' including the Adrian Peterson case.

Vince Wilfork: Back on the Right Track, but it wasn’t perfect

We check in with Big Vince on a Patriots Monday after win one of the season over the Minnesota Vikings.

Vikings waste no time in reinstating Adrian Peterson for Week 3

An impassioned Dale Arnold and Michael Holley discuss the child abuse case of Adrian Peterson, and how the Vikings wasted little time in reinstating him to active duty after sitting him for one week vs the Patriots.

Jim Koch joins Planet Mik…

Jim Koch joins Planet Mikey

Co-founder and chairman of the Boston Beer Company, Jim Koch, talks about his Sam Adams beer and the history of his brewery.

Danny Picard talks Red Sox and Patriots with Mike Giardi

Danny picard is filling in for Mikey and talks with CSNNE's Mike Giardi about Clay Buchholz heading up the Red Sox pitching rotation, and how the Patriots have looked through training camp so far.

Jon Lester's Contract Situation and the Future

Mut and Villani are talking about whether the Red Sox will give Jon Lester the type of contract he is looking for, or whether they might be shopping him with rumors of the Red Sox scouting Cole Hamels.

D&C Breaking Balls- Episo…

D&C Breaking Balls- Episode 1

John, Gerry and Kirk's first ever post show podcast. Enjoy.

Minor Details Ep. 100: A minor centennial with Rob Bradford, Mike Hazen and Jim Callis

The 100th Minor Details podcast revisits some old friends, as WEEI.com's Rob Bradford, Red Sox assistant GM Mike Hazen and MLB.com prospect guru Jim Callis, who were the guests on the first show in November 2010, join the show anew.

The Bradfo Show: Everything you need to know about Dustin Pedroia's surgery

Rob Bradford is joined by Dr. Evan Schumer of Newton Wellesley Orthopaediac Associates to discuss exactly what kind of surgery was performed on Red Sox second baseman Dustin Pedroia, the recovery time that accompanies such a procedure and why the operation might be just what the doctored ordered.

Tom Brady on the week two…

Tom Brady on the week two win 9-15-14

Tom Brady joined the show to discuss the week two win.

More from this show

Tim Hasselbeck on Adrian …

Tim Hasselbeck on Adrian Peterson 9-15-14

Tim Hasselbeck on week two in the NFL and the Adrian Peterson mess.

More from this show

The Patriots win big in M…

The Patriots win big in Minnesota to improve to 1-1, 9-15-14

The Pats looked much better than they did against Miami. Chandler Jones had a huge game with a blocked FG that he returned for a TD. But how much of this victory was a result of how BAD Matt Cassel played, or the fact that Adrian Peterson was inactive?

More from this show

D&C Breaking Balls- Episo…

D&C Breaking Balls- Episode 1

John, Gerry and Kirk's first ever post show podcast. Enjoy.

More from this show

D&C Breaking Balls- Episo…

D&C Breaking Balls- Episode 1

John, Gerry and Kirk's first ever post show podcast. Enjoy.

More from this show

Weei Writers