Sports and Scores
 
NBA Basketball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 Charlotte Hornets (0-0)
Home | Stats | Logs | Profiles | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

Regular Season

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Al Jefferson7325537001376191277315792155677912433
Kemba Walker73261444911432823371093273064478632169129
Gerald Henderson772461403930235309401153101995132113-70
Gary Neal5211141934719410568180908318064-171
Josh McRoberts782360247566628510529137333358468340
Jeffery Taylor266298221826471867602213525-75
Michael Kidd-Gilchrist62150216735311318419324524339609
Chris Douglas-Roberts49101611125266825113211951291636-10
Anthony Tolliver64129812930733411022471684219152377
Cody Zeller8214171724041462000135392404187-87
Ben Gordon1927937108172182927211022119
Luke Ridnour6111411263271726371089717632866-198
Jannero Pargo29242521188112460205214126-51
Bismack Biyombo77107288144468900366878640-42
DJ White21001000020100-2
Team Totals 82 - 2976 6730 1474 2000 516 1471 3500 1778 499 421 954 -


Postseason

Postseason Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Kemba Walker415326551418122415248315-34
Al Jefferson310626534500282151-29
Josh McRoberts415415338108172715416-5
Gary Neal410418515741884008-30
Gerald Henderson41191437111709169416-28
Chris Douglas-Roberts470111612144882004-14
Michael Kidd-Gilchrist491142761001266028-6
Bismack Biyombo348352600111020-5
Luke Ridnour4364130026412014-7
Cody Zeller45339240092032-33
Anthony Tolliver42112331241000-8
Jannero Pargo13000000110012
DJ White13000000200012
Team Totals 4 - 135 301 67 94 31 85 159 79 17 18 56 -


? © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

Audio On Demand

Rodney Harrison - "There'…

Rodney Harrison - "There's a reason Brandon LaFell was let go, he's not a great player" 9-30-14

Rodney Harrison, NBC Sports, joined MFB to discuss last night's game against the Chiefs, the Patriots' issues on both offense and defense, and how he feels Brandon Browner will impact the defense as he returns from suspension.

NFL Sunday: The Patriots offensive line -- a quick fix or a season-long issue? 9-28-14

Greg, Steve and Chris zero in on the O-line specifically and look at what it will take to right the ship. Is the running game a solution or more blocking from TE's, LaFell etc. ?

NFL Sunday: A look at the Pats offensive struggles early on 9-28-14

The boys discuss what is going on with the Pats offense and why Brady has looked a little off so far. Is it O-line or WR issues? They specifically discuss Amendola, Thompkins and Dobson - who's the odd man out?

Jackie MacMullan, ESPN Bo…

Jackie MacMullan, ESPN Boston, "I think Rondo is going to go, I just don't see where and how yet" 7-17-14

Jackie Mac joins the guys to discuss her thoughts on a possible mid-season tournament in the NBA, LeBron's return to Cleveland, trade rumors with the Celtics and Red Sox, and Darrelle Revis' contract situation.

Jackie MacMullan, ESPN Boston: I believe Rondo will be traded 7-10-14

Jackie MacMullan of ESPN Boston to talk about the Lebron James Saga, the possibility of Rajon Rondo being traded, and the future of Marcus Smart.

OK State Men's Basketball coach, Travis Ford, joins MFB to talk about Marcus Smart, 6-30-14

Former coach of Celtics 1st-round pick Marcus Smart, Travis Ford joins MFB to talk about what Celtics fans should expect from the strong point guard. Among other things, Coach Ford says Smart will be a hard worker, and will improve his shooting ability.

Joe Castiglione wraps up …

Joe Castiglione wraps up the 2014 Red Sox Season with a Poem

Joe Castiglione does his annual wrap-up of the season by reading the poem by Bart Giamatti.

Mut and Bradford on the disappointing season for Jackie Bradley, Jr and Xander Bogaerts 9-28-14

Mut and Rob discuss the "kids" and the variety of young bodies the Red Sox called upon this season. Specifically, they look at Bogaerts and Bradley, Jr. and where things went wrong. They give their opinions on which one will right the ship next season.

Minor Details Ep. 101: Red Sox director of player development Ben Crockett on the state of the Red Sox system

Description: Red Sox farm director Ben Crockett looks back at the 2014 Red Sox prospect season by answering listener questions about a number of Red Sox prospects as well as broader issues and themes in the farm system.

Bruins sign Torey Krug an…

Bruins sign Torey Krug and Reilly Smith, 9-29-14

DJ Bean, WEEI.com, joined the guys to talk about the Bruins signing two young stars to 1-year contracts.

The Bradfo Show: Talking Bruins roster moves with DJ Bean, Turtleboy

Rob Bradford is joined by WEEI.com Bruins beat writer DJ Bean, as well as Boston sports fan/blogger Turtleboy to talk all things Bruins free agency. With the B's recent moves, the conversation turns to where the Bruins might next turn and what kind of dent losing Jarome Iginla and Shawn Thornton might make.

DJ Bean breaks down the first hours of NHL Free Agency 7-1-14

DJ discusses Shawn Thornton's new deal, and the on going negotiations with Jerome Iginla

Headlines, Headlines, Hea…

Headlines, Headlines, Headlines: Magic's son has a surgery 9-30-14

The top stories of the day as recounted by Kirk Minihane.

The Patriots are a bad football team 9-30-14

The guys opened the show discussing the Pats brutal Monday night loss.

Dino walks out mid segment 9-30-14

John Dennis left the show mid segment.

Three For All - Joe Fauri…

Three For All - Joe Fauria injures himself house-breaking his puppy, 9-30-14

Christian's nephew twisted his ankle and missed Sunday's game because he (supposedly) slipped while rushing down the stairs to stop his puppy from peeing on the floor. Lou addresses the Unsportsmanlike Conduct penalty from last night's game, in which a Chiefs player was flagged for dropping to his knees during a TD celebration. And Christian is dubious of some photos of LaRon Landry.

Tom Brady has no weapons, 9-30-14

A familiar sentiment has arisen regarding the Patriots offense. Tom Brady is locking in on 2 guys (Edelman and Gronk) and no one else seems to be getting a look. A 37 year old, future Hall of Fame QB, has little to no weapons in 2014.

Pats get crushed by the Chiefs on MNF, 9-30-14

Lou, Christian and Tim break down last night's embarrassing loss on national television. They wonder just how much progress has been made towards building a championship team.

How does a professional a…

How does a professional athlete fall in the shower and need surgery? aka somebody get Rondo a bath mat

We discuss the Rajon Rondo injury and conspiracy theories, and whether or not his tale about falling in the shower holds any water. Get it? Shower... water? Nevermind.

Dale and Holley's Final Drive - 9-29-14

We bring you the stuff you might have missed that we didn't have a chance to touch on today.

Dale and Holley's Four at Four - Memorable Goodbyes Edition - 9-29-14

We tackle four topics all inspired by Derek Jeter's long goodbye.

Jim Koch joins Planet Mik…

Jim Koch joins Planet Mikey

Co-founder and chairman of the Boston Beer Company, Jim Koch, talks about his Sam Adams beer and the history of his brewery.

Danny Picard talks Red Sox and Patriots with Mike Giardi

Danny picard is filling in for Mikey and talks with CSNNE's Mike Giardi about Clay Buchholz heading up the Red Sox pitching rotation, and how the Patriots have looked through training camp so far.

Jon Lester's Contract Situation and the Future

Mut and Villani are talking about whether the Red Sox will give Jon Lester the type of contract he is looking for, or whether they might be shopping him with rumors of the Red Sox scouting Cole Hamels.

SoccerCast MLS Latest/Cha…

SoccerCast MLS Latest/Champions League

Ben and Russ break down some rumors surrounding Real Madrid and Manchester United. Also on the docket is the MLS and your New England Revolution.

D&C's Breaking Balls Podcast: Gerry loves Brady and the guys are going to lunch 9-30-14

Dino, Gerry and Kirk talk about Gerry's passionate defense of Tom Brady, going to lunch and clock issues in the third edition of Breaking Balls.

Minor Details Ep. 101: Red Sox director of player development Ben Crockett on the state of the Red Sox system

Red Sox farm director Ben Crockett looks back at the 2014 Red Sox prospect season by answering listener questions about a number of Red Sox prospects as well as broader issues and themes in the farm system.

Tim Hasselbeck on Patriot…

Tim Hasselbeck on Patriots Chiefs 9-29-14

Tim Hasselbeck on tonight's game at Arrowhead.

More from this show

Headlines, Headlines, Hea…

Over the top Derek Jeter …

Over the top Derek Jeter ceremony 9-29-14

The guys opened the show reacting to the over the top celebration of Jeter at Fenway.

More from this show

Dino walks out mid segmen…

Dino walks out mid segment 9-30-14

John Dennis left the show mid segment.

More from this show

The Patriots are a bad fo…

The Patriots are a bad football team 9-30-14

The guys opened the show discussing the Pats brutal Monday night loss.

More from this show

Weei Writers