NBA Basketball

Boston Celtics (49-33)


Postseason

Postseason Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Kyrie Irving93306917936401858396313428-14
Jayson Tatum92954911229391031601710718-7
Jaylen Brown927444872330144052106216-44
Al Horford931046110151818448140471928
Marcus Morris9254417923311840731115736
Gordon Hayward92672970191992436226314-9
Terry Rozier9162195912168343917421013
Marcus Smart2321114611144303-19
Brad Wanamaker41737341103202-6
Semi Ojeleye63449223522001-5
Aron Baynes91158141226253325-38
Guerschon Yabusele414244701210111
Daniel Theis7425142202100111-2
Robert Williams313122200700001
Team Totals 9 - 321 757 175 218 102 297 430 193 53 34 133 -


Postseason Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR TR A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Kyrie Irving 9 36.7 .385 .900 .310 0.6 4.3 7.0 1.44 0.44 3.11 2.9 21.3
Jayson Tatum 9 32.8 .438 .744 .323 0.8 6.7 1.9 1.11 0.78 2.00 2.3 15.2
Jaylen Brown 9 30.4 .506 .767 .350 0.7 5.8 1.1 0.67 0.22 1.78 3.3 13.9
Al Horford 9 34.4 .418 .833 .409 1.4 9.0 4.4 0.44 0.78 2.11 2.3 13.9
Marcus Morris 9 28.2 .519 .742 .450 1.3 8.1 1.2 0.11 0.56 0.78 2.4 13.7
Gordon Hayward 9 29.7 .414 1.000 .375 0.3 4.0 2.4 0.67 0.33 1.56 1.8 9.6
Terry Rozier 9 18.0 .322 .750 .235 0.4 4.3 1.9 0.44 0.22 1.11 1.7 6.4
Marcus Smart 2 16.0 .091 .667 .091 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.50 0.00 1.50 1.5 3.5
Brad Wanamaker 4 4.3 .429 .750 1.000 0.0 0.0 0.8 0.50 0.00 0.50 0.0 2.5
Semi Ojeleye 6 5.7 .444 1.000 .600 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.00 0.00 0.17 0.8 2.2
Aron Baynes 9 12.8 .571 .500 .333 0.7 2.8 0.3 0.33 0.22 0.56 2.2 2.1
Guerschon Yabusele 4 3.5 .500 .571 .000 0.3 0.5 0.3 0.00 0.25 0.25 0.8 2.0
Daniel Theis 7 6.0 .357 1.000 .000 0.6 1.4 0.0 0.14 0.14 0.14 0.6 1.7
Robert Williams 3 4.3 .500 1.000 - 0.3 2.3 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.3 1.3
Team Totals 9 - .424 .803 .343 7.4 47.8 21.4 5.89 3.78 13.9 20.8 102.1

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.