NBA Basketball

Boston Celtics (53-29)


Postseason

Postseason Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Isaiah Thomas1552111126191111361084710013250-15
Avery Bradley18645120272212740114714123331-76
Al Horford186101111902229275211897151433-75
Jae Crowder1859687200404831881154819612-25
Kelly Olynyk183466412522301547573413142216
Marcus Smart1853847134325029738585271638-11
Gerald Green131923472892145209317-22
Terry Rozier1727733821620143844321141055
Jaylen Brown172153471121852336136213-25
Jonas Jerebko121281531885152912536-9
Tyler Zeller117813256800198024-19
Amir Johnson1414215305813303466-66
Jordan Mickey218250000500118
James Young103951500514730014
Team Totals 18 - 691 1513 283 366 229 620 683 485 139 74 242 -


Postseason Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR TR A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Isaiah Thomas 15 34.7 .425 .820 .333 0.3 3.1 6.7 0.87 0.13 3.33 2.3 23.3
Avery Bradley 18 35.8 .441 .778 .351 1.0 3.9 2.3 1.28 0.17 1.72 2.2 16.7
Al Horford 18 33.9 .584 .759 .519 1.7 6.6 5.4 0.83 0.78 1.83 1.8 15.1
Jae Crowder 18 33.1 .435 .833 .352 1.1 6.4 2.7 1.06 0.33 0.67 2.9 13.6
Kelly Olynyk 18 19.2 .512 .733 .319 0.8 3.2 1.9 0.72 0.78 1.22 2.6 9.2
Marcus Smart 18 29.9 .351 .640 .397 1.3 4.7 4.7 1.50 0.89 2.11 2.8 8.6
Gerald Green 13 14.8 .472 .889 .467 0.2 1.5 0.7 0.23 0.08 0.54 1.6 7.5
Terry Rozier 17 16.3 .402 .800 .368 0.7 2.6 1.9 0.65 0.24 0.59 1.2 5.6
Jaylen Brown 17 12.6 .479 .667 .217 0.7 2.1 0.8 0.35 0.12 0.76 1.5 5.0
Jonas Jerebko 12 10.7 .484 1.000 .333 0.6 2.4 1.0 0.42 0.25 0.50 1.1 3.6
Tyler Zeller 11 7.1 .520 .750 - 0.7 1.7 0.7 0.00 0.18 0.36 0.6 2.9
Amir Johnson 14 10.1 .500 .625 .333 1.2 2.1 0.2 0.29 0.43 0.43 1.7 2.6
Jordan Mickey 2 9.0 .400 - - 0.0 2.5 0.0 0.00 0.50 0.50 1.5 2.0
James Young 10 3.9 .333 - .357 0.1 0.7 0.3 0.00 0.00 0.10 0.2 1.5
Team Totals 18 - .457 .773 .369 9.4 37.9 26.9 7.72 4.11 13.0 20.8 105.2

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.