NBA Basketball

Boston Celtics (0-2)


2016-17 | 2017-18

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Jaylen Brown268173457412113203-5
Kyrie Irving278154234616813605-3
Terry Rozier2468184448108600-7
Marcus Smart26792939311167525-12
Al Horford26681868041393329
Jayson Tatum2738195813195103-9
Daniel Theis15232200200012
Aron Baynes23545240071012-21
Abdel Nader11124000101000-4
Gordon Hayward15120001100003
Semi Ojeleye22014001310001-10
Shane Larkin15010001100002
Team Totals 2 - 75 179 30 46 19 60 89 47 23 6 36 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Jaylen Brown 2 34.0 .500 .714 .333 1.0 5.5 1.5 1.00 0.00 1.50 5.5 21.5
Kyrie Irving 2 39.0 .357 .750 .375 1.5 4.0 6.5 3.00 0.00 2.50 2.5 19.5
Terry Rozier 2 23.0 .444 1.000 .500 0.0 5.0 4.0 3.00 0.00 0.00 2.0 12.0
Marcus Smart 2 33.5 .310 .333 .273 1.5 8.0 3.5 2.50 1.00 2.50 3.0 12.0
Al Horford 2 33.0 .444 .750 .000 0.5 6.5 4.5 1.50 1.50 1.00 2.5 11.0
Jayson Tatum 2 36.5 .421 .625 .333 3.0 9.5 2.5 0.50 0.00 1.50 3.5 11.0
Daniel Theis 1 5.0 .667 1.000 - 2.0 2.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 1.00 1.0 6.0
Aron Baynes 2 17.5 .800 .500 - 1.5 3.5 0.5 0.00 0.50 1.00 4.5 5.0
Abdel Nader 1 11.0 .500 - .000 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.0 4.0
Gordon Hayward 1 5.0 .500 - .000 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.0 2.0
Semi Ojeleye 2 10.0 .250 - .333 0.0 0.5 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.50 0.5 1.5
Shane Larkin 1 5.0 .000 - .000 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 2 - .419 .652 .317 10.0 44.5 23.5 11.50 3.00 11.0 25.5 99.5

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.