Sports and Scores
 
NBA Basketball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Boston Celtics


2013-14 | 2014-15

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Isaiah Thomas5213412546072192519425012620249510984
Jared Sullinger5114622986668911950173415123383570-34
Avery Bradley57177632074364818824616192591176-56
Kelly Olynyk409791743446088361022166940297087
Brandon Bass58127522847711715051626265272757-120
Tyler Zeller5812102264131171410032379144256-129
Evan Turner581532203494749724832902885514140-135
Marcus Smart4411111052855584591781351525586215
Jae Crowder59100314032643574413317058471831-5
Nate Robinson334657120426402492397714322-98
Jonas Jerebko51786107228344037911654829142845
Luigi Datome53682100299210312
James Young2426929811323135337116242
Phil Pressey353824011118251548467020422-33
Chris Douglas-Roberts121035218817124100-15
Shavlik Randolph1912393451005344533-25
Andre Dawkins42216001621001-4
Gerald Wallace2620972161013354123136
Team Totals 58 - 2267 5134 873 1160 462 1404 2558 1421 465 222 818 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Isaiah Thomas 52 25.8 .418 .873 .376 0.5 2.4 3.9 0.94 0.10 2.10 2.3 15.8
Jared Sullinger 51 28.7 .447 .748 .289 2.7 8.1 2.4 0.75 0.69 1.37 2.7 14.4
Avery Bradley 57 31.2 .431 .790 .358 0.6 2.8 1.6 1.04 0.19 1.33 2.3 13.9
Kelly Olynyk 40 24.5 .506 .682 .353 1.6 5.4 1.7 1.00 0.73 1.75 3.6 11.1
Brandon Bass 58 22.0 .478 .780 .313 1.4 4.5 1.1 0.47 0.47 0.98 1.7 10.0
Tyler Zeller 58 20.9 .547 .830 - 1.8 5.6 1.4 0.24 0.72 0.97 2.5 9.8
Evan Turner 58 26.4 .411 .763 .289 0.6 5.0 5.0 0.95 0.24 2.41 2.2 8.7
Marcus Smart 44 25.3 .368 .655 .331 0.7 3.1 3.5 1.25 0.18 1.41 2.6 7.4
Jae Crowder 59 17.0 .429 .754 .331 0.8 2.9 1.0 0.80 0.31 0.53 1.5 6.2
Nate Robinson 33 14.1 .348 .650 .261 0.4 1.2 2.3 0.42 0.09 0.67 2.1 5.8
Jonas Jerebko 51 15.4 .469 .850 .407 1.1 3.2 0.9 0.57 0.27 0.55 1.7 5.6
Luigi Datome 5 7.2 .381 - .222 0.2 1.8 0.4 0.20 0.0 0.60 0.4 3.6
James Young 24 11.2 .358 .565 .245 0.3 1.5 0.5 0.25 0.08 0.17 0.7 3.5
Phil Pressey 35 10.9 .360 .720 .313 0.2 1.3 2.0 0.57 0.11 0.63 1.0 3.2
Chris Douglas-Roberts 12 8.6 .238 1.000 .143 0.1 1.0 0.3 0.08 0.00 0.00 1.2 1.6
Shavlik Randolph 19 6.5 .265 .500 .000 0.8 1.8 0.2 0.26 0.16 0.16 0.8 1.2
Andre Dawkins 4 5.5 .167 - .167 0.0 0.5 0.3 0.00 0.00 0.25 0.8 0.8
Gerald Wallace 26 8.0 .333 .600 .333 0.3 1.3 0.2 0.46 0.12 0.50 0.5 0.8
Team Totals 58 - .442 .753 .329 11.2 44.1 24.5 8.02 3.83 13.6 21.1 101.2

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

? © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

Audio On Demand

ESPN Boston's Mike Reiss …

ESPN Boston's Mike Reiss with Dale and Holley

We check in on the Patriots off-season with ESPN Boston's Mike Reiss. Mike updates us on Revis, McCourty, Wilfork and more.

Chris Price, WEEI.com, joins Butch Stearns to talk franchise tags and NFL free agency 3-1-15

Price calls Butch to discuss the March 2nd deadline for franchise tags, free agency and the Pats' plans going forward.

Jim Quirk, NFLRA Executive Director, talks with Mut about the NFLRA's statement, 2-18-15

Shortly after the NFLRA released its statement demanding an apology from ESPN, Jim Quirk, the NFLRA's Executive Director, joined Mut to talk about the statement

SB Nation's Paul Flannery…

SB Nation's Paul Flannery joins Mike Mutnansky, 2-19-15

Flannery joins Mut to break down the Isaiah Thomas trade to Boston and what it means for the Celtics this season and in the future. Paul also chats with Mut about the other deals that happened at the NBA's trading deadline

SI's Chris Mannix with Dale and Holley

We talk to Chris Mannix from SI to break down the C's acquisition of Isaiah Thomas and the crazy trade deadline in the rest of the NBA.

We Love Anthony Davis - Jessica Camerato joins us to talk Marcus Smart

Jessica Camerato of basketballinsiders.com joins the show to talk about Marcus Smart, the starting lineup, and trade deadline.

WEEI.com's Rob Bradford (…

WEEI.com's Rob Bradford (@Bradfo) joins Butch Stearns from sunny Fort Myers on "Picture Day" 3-1-15

The one and only Rob Bradford calls Butch to discuss his early thoughts on this Red Sox team, the potential in the rotation, how the outfield will shake out and more.

David Ortiz says remove instant replay to increase pace of baseball

David Ortiz takes a few minutes to talk with Mut, Bradford, and Tomase about some of his new teammates, who Pablo Sandoval reminds him of, and the rules aimed at speeding up the game of baseball.

Hot Stove Show 02-26-15

Mut, Bradford, and Tomase are talking Red Sox spring training. and talk with Red Sox DH David Ortiz about the rules aimed at speeding up the pace of the game

Sunday Skate with WEEI's …

Sunday Skate with WEEI's DJ Bean and ESPN Boston's Joe McDonald - Hour #2 3-1-15

In the second of Sunday Skate, DJ and Joe discuss the approaching NHL trade deadline and what the B's will do. They get into the Boychuk move at the beginning of the season and Boychuk's brother venting on Twitter this morning about complaining B's fans. There is more discussion on the 3rd and 4th lines, their playoff chances and then they are joined by ESPN's Scott Burnside.

Sunday Skate with WEEI's DJ Bean and ESPN Boston's Joe McDonald - Hour #1 3-1-15

Another edition of Sunday Skate is upon us and DJ and Joe get into the B's big win over Arizona last night and the improvement of Ryan Spooner. They get into the Blackhawks giving up a 1st round pick for C Antoine Vermette - someone the B's could certainly use but weren't willing to give up the steep price of a 1st rounder. DJ and Joe also get into Claude's willingness to switch up lines as well as the performance of the 3rd and 4th lines. Finally, NHL commissioner Gary Bettman sits down with the boys.

Scott Burnside, ESPN, joins DJ Bean and Joey Mac on Sunday Skate 3-1-15

Scott Burnside joins the boys to discuss the Bruins and the NHL trade deadline.

Headlines, Headlines, Hea…

Headlines, Headlines, Headlines: Bill O'Reilly lied 3-3-15

All the latest stories brought you by Kirk Minihane.

Patriots don't play tag with Devin McCourty 3-3-15

Dino, Gerry and Kirk look at the Patriots choice not to use the franchise tag on Devin McCourty.

Gerry declares Mookie Betts the winner in center field 3-3-15

Dino, Gerry and Kirk kick off thier second to last day in Fort Myers by looking at the competition in center field.

Manish Mehta, New York Da…

Manish Mehta, New York Daily News: "If all things are equal, Revis will come back to New England." 3-3-15

Manish Mehta of the New York Daily News joins MFB to talk about his column about Darrelle Revis and the New York Jets' possible pursuit of Darrelle Revis

Tom E. Curran, CSNNE, talks franchise tag & Darrelle Revis, 3-3-15

Tom E. Curran of Comcast SportsNet New England talks about the Patriots placing the franchise tag on Stephen Gostkowski and what is going on with Darrelle Revis' contract situation

Three For All - Swaggy P beefs with SportsCenter Anchor Robert Flores, 3-3-15

In today's Three For All, Tim talks about Sharknado 3, Christian talks about Lakers Guard Nick Young's beef with SportsCenter Anchor Robert Flores, and Lou talks about a high school basketball team that was disqualified from the playoffs for wearing breast cancer awareness jerseys.

Curt Schilling shines lig…

Curt Schilling shines light on internet trolls and greater societal problem in the process

We discuss Curt Schilling's outing of the internet trolls who thought rape jokes were appropriate to direct at his daughter, and we discuss it with you, on how this isn't just a sports issue, it's a societal issue.

Mike Reiss: Big enough market for Devin McCourty to worry he might not be back

We check in on the Patriots off-season with ESPN Boston's Mike Reiss. Mike updates us on Revis, McCourty, Wilfork and more.

The Bruins got better... but did they improve enough to make a difference?

Dale and Michael talk about the trade deadline deals and how the Bruins did improve themselves, but how it might not be enough to make the ultimate difference.

The Rev Girls come in stu…

The Rev Girls come in studio to talk MLS

Mikey, Mut, and Lenny are joined by the Rev girls, who are revealing the New Revolution uniform Tuesday at the House of Blues in Boston and talking about the Revs.

Bill "Spaceman" Lee talks Red Sox spring training andCuban baseball players

Mikey, Lenny, and Maggie talk Red Sox baseball with Red Sox Hall of Famer Bill Lee, who is in Florida and out of the snow that's perpetually burying the area.

Kirk Minihane calls to clear the air with Mikey

Mikey gets a call from Kirk Minihane, who wants to clear the air with Mikey and get everything settled. It goes better than you think.

Wrestlecast 3/03

Wrestlecast 3/03

Chris and comedian Will Noonan discuss the events of last night's Raw.

College Puckcast – Hockey East opening round preview with Mike McMahon and Northeastern coach Jim Madigan

WEEI’s Scott McLaughlin previews the opening round of the Hockey East tournament with Northeastern coach Jim Madigan and Mike McMahon of College Hockey News and The Mack Report.

D&C's Breaking Balls: The podcast is on the road with special guest Doug Lane 3-2-15

Dino, Gerry and Kirk talk about their time in Fort Myers and are joined by a special guest, Doug Lane.

Curt Schilling takes on t…

Curt Schilling takes on the Twitter trolls 3-2-15

Curt Schilling didn't back down when twitter trolls took shots at his daughter. Dino, Gerry and Kirk applaud Schill's stand.

More from this show

Curt Schilling talks abou…

Curt Schilling talks about taking on the Twitter trolls 3-3-15

Schilling chatted about his decision to fight back against the Twitter trolls that targeted his daughter. Curt talks about what he would like to see happen to the most vicious trolls.

More from this show

Headlines, Headlines, Hea…

Headlines, Headlines, Headlines: SNL's ISIS Sketch 3-2-15

All the latest stories brought to you by Kirk Minihane.

More from this show

Headlines, Headlines, Hea…

Headlines, Headlines, Headlines: Bill O'Reilly lied 3-3-15

All the latest stories brought you by Kirk Minihane.

More from this show

The guys recap their week…

The guys recap their weekend in Fort Myers 03-02-15

Dino, Gerry and Kirk look back at their weekend in Fort Myers. Who visited Mommy and Daddy over the weekend?

More from this show

Weei Writers