Sports and Scores
 
NBA Basketball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Boston Celtics


2013-14 | 2014-15

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Jeff Green124227818047561866612414919-34
Jared Sullinger123638116919271140101385111029
Avery Bradley1236972161911165331129218-14
Kelly Olynyk123175510018241431732013625-19
Rajon Rondo11360481029266168311819240-31
Brandon Bass12222387224270241127311-31
Evan Turner122484087141521145417419-22
Marcus Thornton11165347369924137625-29
Marcus Smart510211366662513662613
Tyler Zeller1216629421824003814257-25
James Young312450112100104
Phil Pressey790725222138178149
Dwight Powell23110000000000
Gerald Wallace541033400403010
Team Totals 12 - 498 1056 175 232 85 283 512 309 99 48 170 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Jeff Green 12 35.2 .433 .839 .273 1.1 5.1 2.0 1.17 0.75 1.58 1.9 18.4
Jared Sullinger 12 30.3 .479 .704 .275 3.2 8.4 3.2 0.42 0.92 0.83 2.4 16.0
Avery Bradley 12 30.8 .447 .818 .302 0.4 2.6 1.0 0.75 0.17 1.50 2.3 14.1
Kelly Olynyk 12 26.4 .550 .750 .452 1.8 6.1 1.7 1.08 0.50 2.08 3.9 11.8
Rajon Rondo 11 32.7 .471 .346 .375 1.1 7.5 10.7 1.73 0.18 3.64 1.9 10.1
Brandon Bass 12 18.5 .528 .889 .000 0.7 3.4 1.0 0.58 0.25 0.92 1.5 8.3
Evan Turner 12 20.7 .460 .933 .182 0.5 3.8 3.4 0.58 0.33 1.58 1.8 8.0
Marcus Thornton 11 15.0 .466 .667 .375 0.5 1.2 0.6 0.55 0.18 0.45 0.5 7.5
Marcus Smart 5 20.4 .306 1.000 .240 1.0 2.6 1.2 1.20 0.40 1.20 2.0 6.8
Tyler Zeller 12 13.8 .690 .750 - 1.3 3.2 1.2 0.17 0.42 0.58 2.7 6.3
James Young 3 4.0 .800 .000 .500 0.0 0.3 0.0 0.00 0.33 0.00 0.3 3.0
Phil Pressey 7 12.9 .280 1.000 .154 0.1 1.1 2.4 1.14 0.14 0.57 1.0 2.6
Dwight Powell 2 1.5 1.000 - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.5 1.0
Gerald Wallace 5 8.2 .000 .750 - 0.2 0.8 0.0 0.60 0.00 0.20 0.4 0.6
Team Totals 12 - .472 .754 .300 11.0 42.7 25.8 8.25 4.00 13.8 20.5 104.7

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

? © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

Audio On Demand

Julian Edelman on MFB: "C…

Julian Edelman on MFB: "Can never get mad at a guy for working his butt off for you," 11-24-14

Julian Edelman joins MFB to talk about yesterday's win at Gillette Stadium against the Detroit Lions

Patriots tame Lions - Response and Reaction - The Real Postgame Show

Fred Smerlas, Steve DeOssie and Butch Stearns break down all aspects of the Patriots win over the Lions, and take your calls as well.

It Is What It Is Cast: Defense steps up again as Patriots crush Lions

WEEI.com's Mike Petraglia and Chris Price break down the Patriots' 34-9 win over the Lions, the team's seventh win in a row. The defense stepped up again and now gets a crack at Aaron Rodgers next Sunday.

We Hate Dwayne Wade - Mar…

We Hate Dwayne Wade - Marcus Smart injury 11-12-14

How have the Celtics looked after a couple weeks? Could they be a playoff team? These questions and more...

WHDW - Greg Dickerson Joins the Show to talk Celtics

Sam and Ben talk with Greg Dickerson about how fun this year's Celtics team is to watch as well Jeff Green trade ideas.

Kyle Draper, Comcast Sports New England, Celtics will compete for a playoff spot this season

Kyle Draper joins Danny Picard to talk about the Celtics chances this season in the Eastern Conference, last Wednesday's home opener blowout against the Nets, and Rajon Rondo's future in Boston

Buster Olney on MFB: "San…

Buster Olney on MFB: "Sandoval decided, apparently, with two equal offers he wanted to go to Boston," 11-24-14

Buster Olney of ESPN joined MFB to talk about all the free agent news surrounding the Red Sox over the past 24 hours

Brian MacPherson, Providence Journal

Red Sox beat writer Brian MacPherson joins Danny Picard to talk about the Red Sox going after Jon Lester and other free agents.

Hot Stove Show 11-20-14

The Hot Stove guys are talking about Pablo Sandoval and Jon Lester's contract offers from the Red Sox. They then por one out for the Giancarlo Stanton rumors being put to bed.

NESN's Jack Edwards with …

NESN's Jack Edwards with Dale and Holley

Dale and Michael get Jack Edwards' 'state of the B' report and talk about the win over the Blues at the Garden on Tuesday.

Andy Brickley, NESN, talks about the Bruins 2-0 win over St. Louis, 11-19-14

Andy Brickley joined the show and touched on last night's convincing win over a good team, Matt Bartkowski needing a wake up call, and the NHL review process.

Pierre McGuire, NBC Sports. NHL should have a coach's challenge 11-13-14

Pierre joins the guys to talk about the Bruins struggles, the NHL franchise in Las Vegas, and the return of the glow puck!

Rob Bradford on Sandoval …

Rob Bradford on Sandoval and Hanley coming to Boston 11-24-14

Rob Bradford joined the show to discuss the latest signings by the Red Sox.

Tom Brady on the teams 7th straight win 11-24-14

Tom Brady discussed the teams latest win and the great play of Revis.

Headlines, Headlines, Headlines: Pablo Sandoval signs with Boston 11-24-14

The top stories of the day as recounted by Kirk Minihane.

Three for All: FBS vs. FC…

Three for All: FBS vs. FCS is bad for football, 11-24-14

Tim talks about Kirk Herbstreit's distaste for FBS schools scheduling FCS schools, and Lou talks about Marshawn Lynch's most recent incident with the media.

Pats crush Lions. Sox to sign Ramirez and Sandoval, 11-24-14

The Patriots extended their winning streak to 7 in dominant fashion over the visiting Lions. Also, in the early morning hours, multiple reports emerged that the Red Sox are preparing to sign SS Hanley Ramirez and 3B Pablo Sandoval. Also, the guys tease Christian about his nephew's drop in the end zone.

Christian's Dad, Detective Fauria tales for VICE squad 11-21-14

Detective Fauria tells us the infamous gloryhole story from VICE squad and other stories Christian's past.

Michael Irvin: Bill Belic…

Michael Irvin: Bill Belichick manages people as well as he manages X's and O's

We check in with the playmaker Michael Irvin for his weekly update on all things NFL. We talk to Michael about the Raiders first win, the LeGarrette Blount saga, and how the Pats will do against the Lions this weekend.

Great week turns sour for Jonas Gray as he reportedly gets sent home for being late to practice

Michael and Dale discuss Jonas Gray's tardiness, and try and predict how the running-back will respond and make up for his error.

Which Patriots team do the 2014 Patriots remind you most of?

We talk with Tom E Curran and debate whether or not the Patriots current performance is more reminiscent of the 2004 or 2007 Patriots.

Brandon Alisoglu gives us…

Brandon Alisoglu gives us an analysis of the Lions

Brandon covers the NFL, particularly the Detroit Lions for Bleacher Report. He gives us his thoughts on this Sunday's game and how the Lions stack up against the Patriots.

Cold, Hard Football Talk

Mikey, Villani, Lenny and Kerry Byrne are talking Patriots-Lions and how the team this year stacks up to Patriots teams of the past.

Wonderin' Why the Lions Suck

Some more Musical Mikey Magic to get ready for Sunday's Patriots-Lions game.

D&C Breaking Balls: Media…

D&C Breaking Balls: Media tweet beefs on evolution 11-24-14

The guys previewed the upcoming Packers Patriots game and discussed the media's latest tweet beef.

UnSportsManLike Podcast - 30 for 30 Ideas 11-21-14

Jerry Thornton's first podcast explores sports stories that would make for interesting 30 for 30 documentaries.

College Puckcast with Andy Merritt and Merrimack coach Mark Dennehy

Andy Merritt of the New England Hockey Journal joined WEEI.com’s Scott McLaughlin to talk about the play of Vermont and Providence, as well as other happenings around Hockey East. Merrimack coach Mark Dennehy also joined the show to talk about his team’s good start, his freshman class and how he uses possession stats.

Tom Brady on the teams 7t…

Tom Brady on the teams 7th straight win 11-24-14

Tom Brady discussed the teams latest win and the great play of Revis.

More from this show

Michael Irvin: Bill Belic…

Michael Irvin: Bill Belichick manages people as well as he manages X's and O's

We check in with the playmaker Michael Irvin for his weekly update on all things NFL. We talk to Michael about the Raiders first win, the LeGarrette Blount saga, and how the Pats will do against the Lions this weekend.

More from this show

Christian Fauria prank ca…

Christian Fauria prank calls Detroit sports radio WDFN; praises nephew Joseph Fauria

Christian in Foxboro returns, this time he's trolling Detroit sports radio station WDFN's Shep in the Morning Show. Christian rips Lions fans and asks why his nephew, Joseph, isn't getting the ball more.

More from this show

Hanley Ramirez makes no s…

Hanley Ramirez makes no sense for Boston 11-24-14

The guys all disagreed on the Red Sox giving 5 years and 90 million dollars to Hanley Ramirez.

More from this show

Rob Bradford on Sandoval …

Rob Bradford on Sandoval and Hanley coming to Boston 11-24-14

Rob Bradford joined the show to discuss the latest signings by the Red Sox.

More from this show

Weei Writers