Sports and Scores
 
MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Boston Red Sox (71-91)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Carlos Rivero47142013100.571.6251.2865
Clay Buchholz*282010000000.500.500.5000
Rusney Castillo10366121026363.333.400.5289
Bryce Brentz926582002090.308.308.3853
Jemile Weeks#17378113103422.297.372.4326
Mookie Betts52189345512151821317.291.368.44430
Brock Holt*10644968126235429339812.281.331.38155
Dustin Pedroia1355517215333075351756.278.337.37664
Daniel Nava#113363419821043733814.270.346.36148
+ Shane Victorino#301231433612126212.268.303.38213
David Ortiz*142518591362703510475950.263.355.51794
Yoenis Cespedes1526008915636622100351287.260.301.45087
Garin Cecchini*11316830143110.258.361.4525
Joe Kelly1716041000021.250.294.3131
Mike Napoli119415491032001755781333.248.370.41954
Xander Bogaerts144538601292811246391382.240.297.36243
Christian Vazquez5517515429012019330.240.308.30919
Jonathan Herrera#4290102112097241.233.307.2898
Allen Craig1264614199201846351132.215.279.31535
Daniel Butler719143002150.211.250.3681
Jackie Bradley Jr.*1273844576192130311218.198.265.26627
Will Middlebrooks63215144110021915701.191.256.26515
David Ross5015216287071516580.184.260.36813
Alex Hassan38110000150.125.222.1250
+ Ryan Roberts819120000370.105.227.1050
+ Corey Brown*31000000010.000.000.0000
Rubby De La Rosa192000000000.000.000.0000
Ryan Lavarnway910000000030.000.000.0000
Anthony Ranaudo75000000030.000.000.0000
Brandon Workman193000000030.000.000.0000
Total1625551634135528220123601535133763.244.316.369-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Drake Britton*00-7006.25000240.00
Tommy Layne*21.667300019.0144208140.95
Alex Wilson101.000180028.1208635191.91
Burke Badenhop03.000700170.2702018119402.29
Koji Uehara65.5456402664.1511818108802.52
Steven Wright01.00061021.0218624222.57
Junichi Tazawa43.571710063.0582320517642.86
Edward Mujica24.333640860.0692826614433.90
Matt Barnes00-5009.011441284.00
Joe Kelly64.6001717096.1884845842664.20
Rubby De La Rosa48.33319180101.211651501235744.43
Edwin Escobar*00-2002.01110024.50
Heath Hembree00-60010.011551564.50
Anthony Ranaudo43.57177039.13921211016154.81
Allen Webster53.6251111059.0583533328365.03
Brandon Workman110.0911915087.08857501136705.17
Clay Buchholz811.42128280170.118210810117541325.34
Craig Breslow*24.333600154.1734036828375.96
Total7191.438162162361465.2145871565315448212134.01

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

? © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

Audio On Demand

It Is What It Is Cast: Pa…

It Is What It Is Cast: Patriots escape Jets, clinch first-round bye

EAST RUTHERFORD, N.J. — WEEI.com’s Mike Petraglia and Chris Price explain how the Patriots held off the Jets, 17-16, Sunday at MetLife Stadium to improve to 12-3 and lock up a first-round bye in the AFC playoffs.

NFL Sunday - Final thoughts and predicitions for Pats vs Jets 12-21-14

Greg and Steve give their final thoughts and predictions for what is about to go down at MetLife Stadium today.

NFL Sunday - Tom E. Curran, CSN and CSNNE.com, on Pats/Jets 12-21-14

Curran calls the guys to discuss the game today and gets into the effect of having no Edelman. He talks about Amendola's role, the Pats running game and more.

Jackie MacMullen, ESPN Bo…

Jackie MacMullen, ESPN Boston, talks about the Rondo trade 12-19-14

Jackie MacMullen, ESPN Boston, talks with MFB about Rondo being traded to the Dallas Mavericks, and how this will have an effect on the Celtics rebuild process

We Hate Dwayne Wade - Marcus Smart injury 11-12-14

How have the Celtics looked after a couple weeks? Could they be a playoff team? These questions and more...

WHDW - Greg Dickerson Joins the Show to talk Celtics

Sam and Ben talk with Greg Dickerson about how fun this year's Celtics team is to watch as well Jeff Green trade ideas.

Jon Lester says he would …

Jon Lester says he would probably have signed with the Red Sox for 5 years and $120M last spring training

Mut, Rob, and Alex talk with former Red Sox pitcher Jon Lester. Jon talks about his experiences with free agency, what it would have taken to sign him to the Red Sox last season, and his experiences with fans since signing with the Cubs.

Wade Miley talks gluten, swamp people, and coming to the A.L. East

Mut, Rob, and Alex talk with newly signed Red Sox pitcher, Wade Miley. They talk about the story that came out about the D-Backs wanting him to switch to a gluten-free diet, and what he expects coming from the N.L. West to the A.L. East.

Hot Stove Show 12-18-14

The boys are back at it, Mut, Rob, and Alex talk with former Red Sox pitcher and new Chicago Cub Jon Lester, they then talk with new Red Sox pitcher and ongoing consumer of gluten, Wade Miley.

Pierre McGuire: TJ Oshie …

Pierre McGuire: TJ Oshie would be a great player on the Bruins 12-18-14

Pierre joins the show to talk about the Bruins-Wild game, Bruins trade rumors, and the rest of the NHL.

Jack Edwards with Dale and Holley

Jack Edwards talks with Dale, Michael and Jerry Thornton and drops the bomb on us that based on how the standings look now, the Bruins could miss the playoffs this season.

Pierre Mcguire: Chara's return will have huge impact for Bruins 12-11-14

Pierre joins the guys to talk about the Bruins and all things NHL

Moronic Jahar supporters …

Moronic Jahar supporters 12-19-14

Curtis spoke with some nut jobs outside the courtroom.

Headlines, Headlines, Headlines: Whoopi vs. Rosie 12-19-14

The top stories of the day as recounted by Kirk Minihane.

Jeff Goodman on the Rondo trade 12-19-14

Jeff Goodman discussed the Rondo trade.

Three For All - Used for …

Three For All - Used for a torture song or not? 12-19-14

Christian quizzes Lou and Tim on which songs were used for torture by the CIA, and Tim is upset he couldn't remember Team America: World Police

Adam Schefter, ESPN: Three weeks of rest may not be great for the Patriots 12-19-14

Adam Schefter, ESPN, joins MFB to discuss Jim Harbaugh rumors, Rex Ryan's future, and why the Patriots may be better served by not wraping up the number one seed in the AFC this week

Christian's Three Keys, 12-19-14

Christian shares what he believes will be the three keys to this Sunday's game against the New York Jets

Michael Irvin: Jets-Patri…

Michael Irvin: Jets-Patriots shaping up to be a tough fought win for Pats

We check in with the playmaker, the hall of famer Michael Irvin for a look at the NFL and all things Patriots as they prepare to face the Jets.

Did the Celtics get enough for Rajon Rondo?

Dale and Michael discuss the trade of Rajon Rondo, and whether it ultimately was a good deal for the Celtics.

Tom E Curran with Dale and Holley: It's Jets Week

We break down Rex and the Jets vs the Patriots with CSNNE's Tom E Curran

Kay the Textress comes in

Kay the Textress comes in

Kay comes into the show to try out for the textress role on the program. We learn about her favorite sports and fondness for Rajon Rondo.

Cold, Hard Football Talk

Mikey, Mut, Lenny and Kerry Byrne are taling Patriots-Jets and the potential end of Rex Ryan's coaching career with the team.

Mikey's 9th Anniversary Show

Tonight marks 9 straight years of the Planet Mikey Show. We play some sound from the takeover which got Planet Mikey rolling .

Unsportsmanlike Podcast -…

Unsportsmanlike Podcast - Jen Royle talks The Taste

Jen Royle joins the show to talk about The Taste and what its like working with amazing chefs and how her personality is going over with viewers.

We Love Anthony Davis - Quarter Season storylines

What should Danny Ainge do with these Celtics? Is Anthony Davis the second best player in the NBA? Are the Warriors truly contenders?

Pod Man Rush: Taylor/Tyler 2014 with Ryan Lambert

Ryan Lambert of Puck Daddy joins DJ to discuss the "uncoachable(?)" Taylor Hall and revisit the Tyler Seguin trade. Ryan also shares his issues with how the Bruins are run.

Michael Irvin: Jets-Patri…

Michael Irvin: Jets-Patriots shaping up to be a tough fought win for Pats

We check in with the playmaker, the hall of famer Michael Irvin for a look at the NFL and all things Patriots as they prepare to face the Jets.

More from this show

Rodney Harrison on Pats J…

Rodney Harrison on Pats Jets 12-19-14

Rodney Harrison joined the show to discuss the Pats and Jets.

More from this show

Tom E Curran with Dale an…

Tom E Curran with Dale and Holley: It's Jets Week

We break down Rex and the Jets vs the Patriots with CSNNE's Tom E Curran

More from this show

Moronic Jahar supporters …

Moronic Jahar supporters 12-19-14

Curtis spoke with some nut jobs outside the courtroom.

More from this show

Go Local 12-20-14

Go Local 12-20-14

Twas the Saturday before Christmas, Rooke and Scott Cordischi in the house taking your calls, texts tweets and emails (not so much). Listeners sound off on the week's best topics. An annual RI DIV I Tourney, Mr Rondo goes to Dallas and celebrating the plethora of Christmas tunes

More from this show

Weei Writers