Sports and Scores
 
MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Postseason|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 Boston Red Sox (71-91)
Home | Stats | Profiles | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Carlos Rivero47142013100.571.6251.2865
Clay Buchholz*282010000000.500.500.5000
Rusney Castillo10366121026363.333.400.5289
Bryce Brentz926582002090.308.308.3853
Jemile Weeks#17378113103422.297.372.4326
Mookie Betts52189345512151821317.291.368.44430
Brock Holt*10644968126235429339812.281.331.38155
Dustin Pedroia1355517215333075351756.278.337.37664
Daniel Nava#113363419821043733814.270.346.36148
+ Shane Victorino#301231433612126212.268.303.38213
David Ortiz*142518591362703510475950.263.355.51794
Yoenis Cespedes1526008915636622100351287.260.301.45087
Garin Cecchini*11316830143110.258.361.4525
Joe Kelly1716041000021.250.294.3131
Mike Napoli119415491032001755781333.248.370.41954
Xander Bogaerts144538601292811246391382.240.297.36243
Christian Vazquez5517515429012019330.240.308.30919
Jonathan Herrera#4290102112097241.233.307.2898
Allen Craig1264614199201846351132.215.279.31535
Daniel Butler719143002150.211.250.3681
Jackie Bradley Jr.*1273844576192130311218.198.265.26627
Will Middlebrooks63215144110021915701.191.256.26515
David Ross5015216287071516580.184.260.36813
Alex Hassan38110000150.125.222.1250
+ Ryan Roberts819120000370.105.227.1050
+ Corey Brown*31000000010.000.000.0000
Rubby De La Rosa192000000000.000.000.0000
Ryan Lavarnway910000000030.000.000.0000
Anthony Ranaudo75000000030.000.000.0000
Brandon Workman193000000030.000.000.0000
Total1625551634135528220123601535133763.244.316.369-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Drake Britton*00-7006.25000240.00
Tommy Layne*21.667300019.0144208140.95
Alex Wilson101.000180028.1208635191.91
Burke Badenhop03.000700170.2702018119402.29
Koji Uehara65.5456402664.1511818108802.52
Steven Wright01.00061021.0218624222.57
Junichi Tazawa43.571710063.0582320517642.86
Edward Mujica24.333640860.0692826614433.90
Matt Barnes00-5009.011441284.00
Joe Kelly64.6001717096.1884845842664.20
Rubby De La Rosa48.33319180101.211651501235744.43
Edwin Escobar*00-2002.01110024.50
Heath Hembree00-60010.011551564.50
Anthony Ranaudo43.57177039.13921211016154.81
Allen Webster53.6251111059.0583533328365.03
Brandon Workman110.0911915087.08857501136705.17
Clay Buchholz811.42128280170.118210810117541325.34
Craig Breslow*24.333600154.1734036828375.96
Total7191.438162162361465.2145871565315448212134.01

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

? © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

Audio On Demand

Patriots Coach Bill Belic…

Patriots Coach Bill Belichick with Dale and Holley

We sit down with Bill Belichick on a Patriots Monday and get his take on a nail-biting win over the Jets, as well as his feelings on Peyton Manning breaking the NFL record for touchdowns.

Vince Wilfork with Dale and Holley

We check in with Big Vince on a Patriots Monday. Vince sounds like he's fighting a cold but swears he'll be good to go come Sunday. Vince tells Dale and Holley that their defense will have to be better if they expect to keep winning, especially against the ground game.

Tedy Bruschi with Dale and Holley

Full Tilt, Full Time #54 Tedy Bruschi talks to Dale and Holley about a record breaking night for Peyton Manning, and a tough win for the Patriots this past Thursday.

We Hate Dwyane Wade - Kir…

We Hate Dwyane Wade - Kirk Minihane Previews the Celtics

Kirk Minihane joins the We Hate Dwyane Wade Show to preview the upcoming Celtics season. Ben and Sam also discuss the Rajon Rondo/Jeff Green trade rumors and dabble in the classic NBA analytics debate.

NWOA Injury Report - Rajon Rondo

Dr Nick Leung for the Newton Wellesley Orthopedics Association joins Ben to talk about Rajon Rondo's broken hand.

We Hate Dwyane Wade - 10-1-14

The debut edition of the We Hate Dwyane Wade show. Ben and Sam preview the Celtics and talk about other summer news around the NBA.

Joe Castiglione wraps up …

Joe Castiglione wraps up the 2014 Red Sox Season with a Poem

Joe Castiglione does his annual wrap-up of the season by reading the poem by Bart Giamatti.

Mut and Bradford on the disappointing season for Jackie Bradley, Jr and Xander Bogaerts 9-28-14

Mut and Rob discuss the "kids" and the variety of young bodies the Red Sox called upon this season. Specifically, they look at Bogaerts and Bradley, Jr. and where things went wrong. They give their opinions on which one will right the ship next season.

Minor Details Ep. 101: Red Sox director of player development Ben Crockett on the state of the Red Sox system

Description: Red Sox farm director Ben Crockett looks back at the 2014 Red Sox prospect season by answering listener questions about a number of Red Sox prospects as well as broader issues and themes in the farm system.

Tony Marinaro from TSN 69…

Tony Marinaro from TSN 690 in Montreal yells about Bruins-Habs 10-17-14

The world's biggest Canadiens fan Tony Marinaro joins MFB after the Bruins and Tuukka Rask suffered another loss in Montreal.

Jack Edwards with Dale and Holley

We check in with NESN's Jack Edwards for a Bruins-Canadiens preview, live from French-Quebec.

Pierre McGuire, NBC: Bruins have had horrible early schedule. 10-16-14

Pierre McGuire joins MFB to analyze last night's Bruins-Red Wings game and preview tonight's game against the Canadiens. Pierre also offers his take on fighting in the NHL.

Tom Brady on Peyton Manni…

Tom Brady on Peyton Manning's touchdown record 10-20-14

Tom Brady discussed Peyton's record breaking night.

Tim Hasselbeck on Manning vs. Brady 10-20-14

Tim Hasselbeck on Peyton vs. Brady.

Peyton Manning breaks Favre's touchdown record 10-20-14

The guys opened the show discussing Peyton Manning's record setting night in Denver.

Christian's Top 5 Coaches…

Christian's Top 5 Coaches in the NFL, 10-20-14

Christian talks about his Top 5 coaches in the NFL.

Three For All - Christian has poisoned himself

Christian learns a thing or two about lead poisoning. San Francisco hates Lorde until the World Series is over. Floyd Mayweather sued for false imprisonment.

Chris "Dwight Stone" Jones, talks about blocking the late FG Thursday night, 10-20-14

Patriots DT Chris Jones wasn't even sure he was the one who blocked NIck Folk's FG attempt to seal the win against the Jets. He also talked about how well LB Dont'a Hightower has done in place of Jerod Mayo.

Tedy Bruschi: I recognize…

Tedy Bruschi: I recognize the greatest of Manning, but I'm still going with Tom

Full Tilt, Full Time #54 Tedy Bruschi talks to Dale and Holley about a record breaking night for Peyton Manning, and a tough win for the Patriots this past Thursday.

Bill Belichick (wryly): It's comforting to know Manning has thrown more TD's against us than anyone

We sit down with Bill Belichick on a Patriots Monday and get his take on a nail-biting win over the Jets, as well as his feelings on Peyton Manning breaking the NFL record for touchdowns.

Vince Wilfork: We just couldn't get off the field on third down

We check in with Big Vince on a Patriots Monday. Vince sounds like he's fighting a cold but swears he'll be good to go come Sunday. Vince tells Dale and Holley that their defense will have to be better if they expect to keep winning, especially against the ground game.

10 Years since the Red So…

10 Years since the Red Sox began their comeback and eventual World Series Championship

Mikey, Villani and Lenny are talking about the 2004 Red Sox on the anniversary of Game 4 of the ALCS with Dave Roberts steal abd Bill Mueller driving him in and what it was like to witness.

The Patriots record during the regular season and Super Bowl

Mikey, Mut and Lenny are talking about the Patriots and how they have stacked up through the years and what got them to the three championships and five Super Bowl appearances in the Brady-Belichick era.

Bill Belichick and the Patriots Draft History

Mikey and Mut take a call from someone who wants to criticize Belichick the GM and his history of drafting players and making moves in the draft.

The Fantasy Football Hour…

The Fantasy Football Hour with Jim Hackett and Pete Davidson - Week 7, 10-19-14

This week Pete gives the listeners a brief, but enthusiastic history lesson the ineptitude of the New York Jets. They also help you set your final rosters for your Week 7 fantasy teams.

SoccerCast - Revs March to the Playoffs

Predictions for the Revs moving into the playoffs, Jurgen Klinsmann vs Don Garber, and Ben needs a new European team to root for.

We Hate Dwyane Wade - Kirk Minihane Previews the Celtics

Kirk Minihane joins the We Hate Dwyane Wade Show to preview the upcoming Celtics season. Ben and Sam also discuss the Rajon Rondo/Jeff Green trade rumors and dabble in the classic NBA analytics debate.

Tom Brady on Peyton Manni…

Tom Brady on Peyton Manning's touchdown record 10-20-14

Tom Brady discussed Peyton's record breaking night.

More from this show

Tim Hasselbeck on Manning…

Peyton Manning breaks Fav…

Peyton Manning breaks Favre's touchdown record 10-20-14

The guys opened the show discussing Peyton Manning's record setting night in Denver.

More from this show

Rodney Harrison on the Pa…

Rodney Harrison on the Patriots win over the Jets 10-17-14

Rodney Harrison on the Pats close win over the Jets.

More from this show

Peyton Manning breaks the…

Peyton Manning breaks the all-time TD record, 10-20-14

Peyton Manning broke another record last night, which obviously started the Brady/Manning debate. We hear from Tim Hasselbeck, Tom Brady, and talk about who has had the better career.

More from this show

Weei Writers