Sports and Scores
 
MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Carlos Rivero47142013100.571.6251.2865
Clay Buchholz*282010000000.500.500.5000
Rusney Castillo10366121026363.333.400.5289
Bryce Brentz926582002090.308.308.3853
Jemile Weeks#17378113103422.297.372.4326
Mookie Betts52189345512151821317.291.368.44430
Brock Holt*10644968126235429339812.281.331.38155
Dustin Pedroia1355517215333075351756.278.337.37664
Daniel Nava#113363419821043733814.270.346.36148
+ Shane Victorino#301231433612126212.268.303.38213
David Ortiz*142518591362703510475950.263.355.51794
Yoenis Cespedes1526008915636622100351287.260.301.45087
Garin Cecchini*11316830143110.258.361.4525
Joe Kelly1716041000021.250.294.3131
Mike Napoli119415491032001755781333.248.370.41954
Xander Bogaerts144538601292811246391382.240.297.36243
Christian Vazquez5517515429012019330.240.308.30919
Jonathan Herrera#4290102112097241.233.307.2898
Allen Craig1264614199201846351132.215.279.31535
Daniel Butler719143002150.211.250.3681
Jackie Bradley Jr.*1273844576192130311218.198.265.26627
Will Middlebrooks63215144110021915701.191.256.26515
David Ross5015216287071516580.184.260.36813
Alex Hassan38110000150.125.222.1250
+ Ryan Roberts819120000370.105.227.1050
+ Corey Brown*31000000010.000.000.0000
Rubby De La Rosa192000000000.000.000.0000
Ryan Lavarnway910000000030.000.000.0000
Anthony Ranaudo75000000030.000.000.0000
Brandon Workman193000000030.000.000.0000
Total1625551634135528220123601535133763.244.316.369-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Drake Britton*00-7006.25000240.00
Tommy Layne*21.667300019.0144208140.95
Alex Wilson101.000180028.1208635191.91
Burke Badenhop03.000700170.2702018119402.29
Koji Uehara65.5456402664.1511818108802.52
Steven Wright01.00061021.0218624222.57
Junichi Tazawa43.571710063.0582320517642.86
Edward Mujica24.333640860.0692826614433.90
Matt Barnes00-5009.011441284.00
Joe Kelly64.6001717096.1884845842664.20
Rubby De La Rosa48.33319180101.211651501235744.43
Edwin Escobar*00-2002.01110024.50
Heath Hembree00-60010.011551564.50
Anthony Ranaudo43.57177039.13921211016154.81
Allen Webster53.6251111059.0583533328365.03
Brandon Workman110.0911915087.08857501136705.17
Clay Buchholz811.42128280170.118210810117541325.34
Craig Breslow*24.333600154.1734036828375.96
Total7191.438162162361465.2145871565315448212134.01

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

? © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

Audio On Demand

Jim Quirk, NFLRA Executiv…

Jim Quirk, NFLRA Executive Director, talks with Mut about the NFLRA's statement, 2-18-15

Shortly after the NFLRA released its statement demanding an apology from ESPN, Jim Quirk, the NFLRA's Executive Director, joined Mut to talk about the statement

Chris Price joins Mike Mutnansky, 2-5-15

WEEI's Chris Price joins Mut to talk about his experience of being in yesterday's Patriots championship parade, and which New England free agents could return to play for the Pats next season.

Vince Wilfork with Dale and Holley - They can hate us now

Super Bowl champ Vince Wilfork joins the show to talk about his feelings about winning the Super Bowl and what his future holds.

SB Nation's Paul Flannery…

SB Nation's Paul Flannery joins Mike Mutnansky, 2-19-15

Flannery joins Mut to break down the Isaiah Thomas trade to Boston and what it means for the Celtics this season and in the future. Paul also chats with Mut about the other deals that happened at the NBA's trading deadline

SI's Chris Mannix with Dale and Holley

We talk to Chris Mannix from SI to break down the C's acquisition of Isaiah Thomas and the crazy trade deadline in the rest of the NBA.

We Love Anthony Davis - Jessica Camerato joins us to talk Marcus Smart

Jessica Camerato of basketballinsiders.com joins the show to talk about Marcus Smart, the starting lineup, and trade deadline.

David Ortiz says remove i…

David Ortiz says remove instant replay to increase pace of baseball

David Ortiz takes a few minutes to talk with Mut, Bradford, and Tomase about some of his new teammates, who Pablo Sandoval reminds him of, and the rules aimed at speeding up the game of baseball.

Hot Stove Show 02-26-15

Mut, Bradford, and Tomase are talking Red Sox spring training. and talk with Red Sox DH David Ortiz about the rules aimed at speeding up the pace of the game

Blake Swihart sits down with Lou Merloni at Spring Training, 2-23-15

Catcher Blake Swihart, one of the Red Sox top-rated prospects, sits down with Lou to talk about Spring Training and his expectations for the upcoming season

DJ Bean talks Bruins with…

DJ Bean talks Bruins with Middays with MFB, 02-27-15

DJ Bean joins Middays with MFB to talk everything going on with the struggling Bruins

Pierre McGuire: Chiarelli needs to be aggressive at trade deadline 2-26-15

Pierre McGuire of the NBC Sports Network joins the show to talk about the Bruins' continued struggles, and what the team needs to do to improve moving forward

NESN's Jack Edwards with Dale and Holley

Dale, Michael and Jerry Thornton talk with the great Jack Edwards of NESN fame to get his insight on the struggling Bruins as the chances to salvage this season continue to dwindle.

Mookie Betts on the compe…

Mookie Betts on the competition in centerfield 2-27-15

Mookie sat in with Dino, Gerry and Kirk to discuss the upcoming season and his preparation for playing in the outfield. Mookie also details one of his favorite hobbies, bowling.

Headlines, Headlines, Headlines: Baker speaks out on Andrea Cabral 2-27-15

All the latest stories brought to you by Kirk Minihane.

A Red Sox grab bag on a Free Form Friday 2-27-15

The guys kick off a free form Friday by looking at the competition in the outfield and a possible peace with Pete Abe.

Aloha Friday - The Differ…

Aloha Friday - The Difference Between Camel and Llama Noises, 02-27-15

On this weeks Aloha Friday, Tim apologizes to our producer Tom for not knowing who Leonard Nimoy was, Christian bashes Kanye West, and Joey makes amends for mistaking camel noises for llama noises

DJ Bean talks Bruins on Middays with MFB, 2-27-15

DJ Bean joins Middays with MFB to talk everything going on with the struggling Bruins

The Fauria Five, 2-27-15

On this week's Fauria Five, Christian asks what the over/under on how many times Ortiz will be fined for stepping out of the batter's box this season, will the Bruins make the playoffs, will the Patriots use the franchise tag on Devin McCourty, where does Adrian Peterson play next year, and what color was the dress that went viral yesterday

Good week for the prosecu…

Good week for the prosecution: Michael McCann updates Dale and Holley on the Aaron Hernandez trial

We discuss the good week that was for the prosecution in the Aaron Hernancez murder trial with attorney and professor of law Michael McCann.

Dump or Chase? Bruins fans still disagree with how the team should proceed

Dale and Michael discuss the plight of the Bruins as the trade deadline looms.

Dale and Michael disagree on Vanderbilt coach controversy

Dale and Michael go back and forth on the circumstances around Vandy coach Kevin Stallings verbally berating a player on national TV, and using harsh language like "I'll kill you"

The Rev Girls come in stu…

The Rev Girls come in studio to talk MLS

Mikey, Mut, and Lenny are joined by the Rev girls, who are revealing the New Revolution uniform Tuesday at the House of Blues in Boston and talking about the Revs.

Bill "Spaceman" Lee talks Red Sox spring training andCuban baseball players

Mikey, Lenny, and Maggie talk Red Sox baseball with Red Sox Hall of Famer Bill Lee, who is in Florida and out of the snow that's perpetually burying the area.

Kirk Minihane calls to clear the air with Mikey

Mikey gets a call from Kirk Minihane, who wants to clear the air with Mikey and get everything settled. It goes better than you think.

College Puckcast – BU c…

College Puckcast – BU coach David Quinn talks Beanpot title, state of team

Boston University coach David Quinn joins WEEI’s Scott McLaughlin to discuss the Terriers’ Beanpot title and how he feels about his team as the postseason approaches. Quinn also discusses reports about NHL interest in goalie Matt O’Connor and briefly touches on a recent misstep by Jack Eichel.

We Love Anthony Davis - We Love Isaiah Thomas Too

After a wild trade deadline, Ben Kichen and Sam Packard breakdown the Celtics and the rest of the NBA. Then Sam yells at Ben about the use of analytics in basketball. Ben yells back.

Wrestlecast - Fast Lane Rewind

Chris and Nate from Barstool Sports review the events of Fast Lane and Raw while discussing the potential card at Wrestlemania.

Big John in Providence wa…

Big John in Providence wants us to talk about sports 2-26-15

Big John can't take it anymore, JUST TALK ABOUT SPORTS!!!

More from this show

David Ortiz is NOT a fan …

David Ortiz is NOT a fan of the 'pace of game' rule changes by MLB

Dale, Michael and Jerry Thornton listen in as David Ortiz goes off to the media about the pace of game rule changes being put in place this year in Major League Baseball. They listen to David, discuss it among themselves, and talk with YOU.

More from this show

Headlines, Headlines, Hea…

Xander Bogaerts admits he…

Xander Bogaerts admits he lost his confidence last season 2-26-15

Bogaerts sat down with Dino, Gerry and Kirk to talk about the upcoming season. He revealed that he lost his confidence last season after a tough start and is looking forward to settling into shortstop in the future.

More from this show

Mookie Betts on the compe…

Mookie Betts on the competition in centerfield 2-27-15

Mookie sat in with Dino, Gerry and Kirk to discuss the upcoming season and his preparation for playing in the outfield. Mookie also details one of his favorite hobbies, bowling.

More from this show

Weei Writers