Sports and Scores
 
MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Carlos Rivero47142013100.571.6251.2865
Clay Buchholz*282010000000.500.500.5000
Rusney Castillo10366121026363.333.400.5289
Bryce Brentz926582002090.308.308.3853
Jemile Weeks#17378113103422.297.372.4326
Mookie Betts52189345512151821317.291.368.44430
Brock Holt*10644968126235429339812.281.331.38155
Dustin Pedroia1355517215333075351756.278.337.37664
Daniel Nava#113363419821043733814.270.346.36148
+ Shane Victorino#301231433612126212.268.303.38213
David Ortiz*142518591362703510475950.263.355.51794
Yoenis Cespedes1526008915636622100351287.260.301.45087
Garin Cecchini*11316830143110.258.361.4525
Joe Kelly1716041000021.250.294.3131
Mike Napoli119415491032001755781333.248.370.41954
Xander Bogaerts144538601292811246391382.240.297.36243
Christian Vazquez5517515429012019330.240.308.30919
Jonathan Herrera#4290102112097241.233.307.2898
Allen Craig1264614199201846351132.215.279.31535
Daniel Butler719143002150.211.250.3681
Jackie Bradley Jr.*1273844576192130311218.198.265.26627
Will Middlebrooks63215144110021915701.191.256.26515
David Ross5015216287071516580.184.260.36813
Alex Hassan38110000150.125.222.1250
+ Ryan Roberts819120000370.105.227.1050
+ Corey Brown*31000000010.000.000.0000
Rubby De La Rosa192000000000.000.000.0000
Ryan Lavarnway910000000030.000.000.0000
Anthony Ranaudo75000000030.000.000.0000
Brandon Workman193000000030.000.000.0000
Total1625551634135528220123601535133763.244.316.369-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Drake Britton*00-7006.25000240.00
Tommy Layne*21.667300019.0144208140.95
Alex Wilson101.000180028.1208635191.91
Burke Badenhop03.000700170.2702018119402.29
Koji Uehara65.5456402664.1511818108802.52
Steven Wright01.00061021.0218624222.57
Junichi Tazawa43.571710063.0582320517642.86
Edward Mujica24.333640860.0692826614433.90
Matt Barnes00-5009.011441284.00
Joe Kelly64.6001717096.1884845842664.20
Rubby De La Rosa48.33319180101.211651501235744.43
Edwin Escobar*00-2002.01110024.50
Heath Hembree00-60010.011551564.50
Anthony Ranaudo43.57177039.13921211016154.81
Allen Webster53.6251111059.0583533328365.03
Brandon Workman110.0911915087.08857501136705.17
Clay Buchholz811.42128280170.118210810117541325.34
Craig Breslow*24.333600154.1734036828375.96
Total7191.438162162361465.2145871565315448212134.01

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

? © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

Audio On Demand

Adam Schefter, ESPN, with…

Adam Schefter, ESPN, with all the news surrounding Super Bowl XLIX 1-30-15

Adam Schefter, ESPN, joins Lou, Christian and Tim to talk about all the news surrounding Super Bowl XLIX

Ted Johnson previews Super Bowl XLVI, 1-30-15

Three-time Super Bowl champion Ted Johnson joins Lou, Christian and Tim to preview Super Bowl XLVI

Willie McGinest previews Super Bowl XLIX, 1-30-15

Three-time Super Bowl champion Willie McGinest joins Lou, Christian and Tim to preview Super Bowl XLVI

We Love Anthony Daivs - N…

We Love Anthony Daivs - NBA Mid-Season Awards

Ben and Sam discuss ways to improve the NBA All-Star weekend, hand out of hardware, and give their Finals predictions

Jackie MacMullen, ESPN Boston, talks about the Rondo trade 12-19-14

Jackie MacMullen, ESPN Boston, talks with MFB about Rondo being traded to the Dallas Mavericks, and how this will have an effect on the Celtics rebuild process

We Hate Dwayne Wade - Marcus Smart injury 11-12-14

How have the Celtics looked after a couple weeks? Could they be a playoff team? These questions and more...

John Farrell with Mut and…

John Farrell with Mut and Bradford, 1-24-15

The Red Sox have taken over Foxwoods and Red Sox Manager John Farrell sat down with Mut and Bradford to talk about the roster and how the 2015 season is looking.

Joe Kelly and Pablo Sandoval make predictions for 2015, 1-24-15

Red Sox pitcher Joe Kelly and 3B Pablo Sandoval sat down with Mut and Bradford. Joe Kelly had a few interesting proclamations. First he said that 95% of pitchers use some sort of grip enhancer, and then he said he was going to win the Cy Young. Pablo leaned over and promised 10 HR's, explaining to Joe that the trick is to set the bar low.

Hot Stove Show 01-15-15

Mut and Rob are in on the Hot Stove Show this week and they're taking calls and talking about the Red Sox pitching as we are 5 weeks away from pitchers and catchers reporting to spring training.

Pierre McGuire discusses …

Pierre McGuire discusses Rule-Breaking in the NHL 1-22-15

Pierre McGuire talks about ways hockey players skirt the rules in the NHL and the development of Dougie Hamilton.

Pierre McGuire, NBC Sports: "Bruins are an unbelievably team to play against" 1-15-15

Pierre McGuire joins Lou, Christian and Tim to discuss the resurgent Bruins, the emergence of David Pastrnak, and former Boston College stand-out Johnny Gaudreau looking to trademark the name 'Johnny Hockey.'

Jack Edwards with Dale and Holley

We get our state of the B report from NESN's Jack Edwards, right in the midst of a 4 game winning streak and hot return for David Pastrnak.

D&C's Super Bowl Coverage…

D&C's Super Bowl Coverage Montage 1-30-15

Wrapping up the show's week on radio row.

Mad Dog Russo chats with Gerry and Kirk 1-30-15

Show favorite Mad Dog Russo joins the guys to look at Sunday's game and the response he has seen to deflategate.

Bob Kravitz checks in on deflategate 1-30-15

Kravitz calls in to put a wrap on the deflategate this week's coverage. He details some of the twitter attacks he has received from Patriots fans.

Adam Schefter, ESPN, with…

Adam Schefter, ESPN, with all the news surrounding Super Bowl XLIX 1-30-15

Adam Schefter, ESPN, joins Lou, Christian and Tim to talk about all the news surrounding Super Bowl XLIX

Ted Johnson previews Super Bowl XLVI, 1-30-15

Three-time Super Bowl champion Ted Johnson joins Lou, Christian and Tim to preview Super Bowl XLVI

Willie McGinest previews Super Bowl XLIX, 1-30-15

Three-time Super Bowl champion Willie McGinest joins Lou, Christian and Tim to preview Super Bowl XLVI

Four at Four: Pro Footbal…

Four at Four: Pro Football Hall of Fame edition

For today's four at four we elect our own inductees to the Pro Football Hall of Fame. Did Ty Law make it?

Mike Tirico joins the show to preview the Super Bowl

Monday Night Football host Mike Tirico stops by to preview the Super Bowl and give us his analysis of Russell Wilson.

Herm Edwards Previews the Super Bowl

Former player and coach Herm Edwards stops by to preview the Super Bowl and explain how to slow down Russell Wilson.

Steve DeOssie joins Mike …

Steve DeOssie joins Mike Mutnansky

DeOssie joins Mut from Arizona to talk about how big the hype has been for this year's Super Bowl in comparison to other Super Bowl games in the past and how Seattle's defense matches up against New England's offense.

Jimmy Garoppolo could be the difference maker for the Patriots

Mikey, Mut, and Lenny discuss how the Patriots can stop Russell Wilson, and Jimmy Garoppolo is brought up as a potential weapon for the Patriots in practice to give the defense a Wilson-esque look from the QB position.

Dean Blandino says the refs didn't do their job 100%

Mikey, Mut, Lenny and Dave Russo talk about Danny Amendola stepping up this season, and the comments made by Dean Blandino about the inspection done to the game balls before the AFC Championship game.

WrestleCast - Royal Rumbl…

WrestleCast - Royal Rumble Preview Part 2

Chris and comedian Mike Mulloy recap the final Raw before the Rumble and preview the Rumble itself.

Unsportsmanlike Podcast - Are sports better in the stadium or on TV?

Would you rather watch important games in the stadium or on TV? Also we discuss our worst experiences at stadiums.

We Love Anthony Daivs - NBA Mid-Season Awards

Ben and Sam discuss ways to improve the NBA All-Star weekend, hand out some hardware, and give their Finals predictions.

ESPN Sport Science John B…

ESPN Sport Science John Brenkus Talks Deflate Gate 1-28-14

Dale and Michael talk to John Brenkus about the tests he did in relation to deflate gate and the conclusions he came to.

More from this show

Kirk's showdown with the …

Kirk's showdown with the competition 01-29-15

Gerry and Kirk breakdown Kirk's confrontation with the competition.

More from this show

Joe Beningo brings the Ne…

Joe Beningo brings the New York perspective on Patriots-Seahawks 1-28-15

New York radio personality Joe Beningo sits down with D&C to discuss all the topics surrounding this year's big game.

More from this show

Pro Football Talk's Mike …

Pro Football Talk's Mike Florio breaks down the latest on deflategate 1-28-15

Florio talks about the latest surrounding the Patriots' handling of footballs. He also reveals that other NFL head coaches are running their own tests on footballs.

More from this show

Gregg Doyel thinks the Pa…

Gregg Doyel thinks the Patriots are comparable to the 1919 White Sox 1-29-15

Doyel knows the Patriots fixed the AFC title game and they now belong in the same sentence as the 1919 White Sox.

More from this show

Weei Writers