Sports and Scores
 
MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Carlos Rivero47142013100.571.6251.2865
Clay Buchholz*282010000000.500.500.5000
Rusney Castillo10366121026363.333.400.5289
Bryce Brentz926582002090.308.308.3853
Jemile Weeks#17378113103422.297.372.4326
Mookie Betts52189345512151821317.291.368.44430
Brock Holt*10644968126235429339812.281.331.38155
Dustin Pedroia1355517215333075351756.278.337.37664
Daniel Nava#113363419821043733814.270.346.36148
+ Shane Victorino#301231433612126212.268.303.38213
David Ortiz*142518591362703510475950.263.355.51794
Yoenis Cespedes1526008915636622100351287.260.301.45087
Garin Cecchini*11316830143110.258.361.4525
Joe Kelly1716041000021.250.294.3131
Mike Napoli119415491032001755781333.248.370.41954
Xander Bogaerts144538601292811246391382.240.297.36243
Christian Vazquez5517515429012019330.240.308.30919
Jonathan Herrera#4290102112097241.233.307.2898
Allen Craig1264614199201846351132.215.279.31535
Daniel Butler719143002150.211.250.3681
Jackie Bradley Jr.*1273844576192130311218.198.265.26627
Will Middlebrooks63215144110021915701.191.256.26515
David Ross5015216287071516580.184.260.36813
Alex Hassan38110000150.125.222.1250
+ Ryan Roberts819120000370.105.227.1050
+ Corey Brown*31000000010.000.000.0000
Rubby De La Rosa192000000000.000.000.0000
Ryan Lavarnway910000000030.000.000.0000
Anthony Ranaudo75000000030.000.000.0000
Brandon Workman193000000030.000.000.0000
Total1625551634135528220123601535133763.244.316.369-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Drake Britton*00-7006.25000240.00
Tommy Layne*21.667300019.0144208140.95
Alex Wilson101.000180028.1208635191.91
Burke Badenhop03.000700170.2702018119402.29
Koji Uehara65.5456402664.1511818108802.52
Steven Wright01.00061021.0218624222.57
Junichi Tazawa43.571710063.0582320517642.86
Edward Mujica24.333640860.0692826614433.90
Matt Barnes00-5009.011441284.00
Joe Kelly64.6001717096.1884845842664.20
Rubby De La Rosa48.33319180101.211651501235744.43
Edwin Escobar*00-2002.01110024.50
Heath Hembree00-60010.011551564.50
Anthony Ranaudo43.57177039.13921211016154.81
Allen Webster53.6251111059.0583533328365.03
Brandon Workman110.0911915087.08857501136705.17
Clay Buchholz811.42128280170.118210810117541325.34
Craig Breslow*24.333600154.1734036828375.96
Total7191.438162162361465.2145871565315448212134.01

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

? © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

Audio On Demand

It Is What It Is Cast: Pr…

It Is What It Is Cast: Previewing Patriots-Jets

OXBORO — WEEI.com’s Mike Petraglia and Chris Price preview the Week 16 battle between the 11-3 Patriots and 3-11 New York Jets at MetLife Stadium.

SI's Peter King with Dale and Holley

We get a complete analysis of the Patriots and the NFL with Peter King of SI/MMQB.

Patriots Coach Bill Belichick with Dale and Holley

We get a complete breakdown of the win from Bill Belichick as the Patriots secure yet another AFC East title. Bill talks about the historical significance, the key moments of the game, and even Tom Brady's nutritional regiment.

We Hate Dwayne Wade - Mar…

We Hate Dwayne Wade - Marcus Smart injury 11-12-14

How have the Celtics looked after a couple weeks? Could they be a playoff team? These questions and more...

WHDW - Greg Dickerson Joins the Show to talk Celtics

Sam and Ben talk with Greg Dickerson about how fun this year's Celtics team is to watch as well Jeff Green trade ideas.

Kyle Draper, Comcast Sports New England, Celtics will compete for a playoff spot this season

Kyle Draper joins Danny Picard to talk about the Celtics chances this season in the Eastern Conference, last Wednesday's home opener blowout against the Nets, and Rajon Rondo's future in Boston

Red Sox Manager John Farr…

Red Sox Manager John Farrell joins Mustard and Johnson, 12-13-14

Manager of the Boston Red Sox, John Farrell, speaks with Craig and Larry during the "Christmas at Fenway" festivities. John spoke about the pitching rotation as it stands right now, and inability to sign John Lester. He also talked about some of the younger pitching prospects, as well as the Free Agents that have signed with the team in the last month, like Pablo Sandoval and Hanley Ramirez.

Red Sox President and CEO, Larry Lucchino, sits down with Mustard and Johnson, 12-13-14

Craig and Larry press Larry Lucchino about the inability to sign Jon Lester, the projected starting rotation, and the signings of Pablo Sandoval and Hanley Ramirez.

Boston Red Sox COO, Sam Kennedy, with Mustard and Johnson, 12-13-14

Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer of the Boston Red Sox, Sam Kennedy, joined Craig and Larry to talk about Christmas at Fenway, and some of the Red Sox off-season acquisitions.

Pierre McGuire: TJ Oshie …

Pierre McGuire: TJ Oshie would be a great player on the Bruins 12-18-14

Pierre joins the show to talk about the Bruins-Wild game, Bruins trade rumors, and the rest of the NHL.

Jack Edwards with Dale and Holley

Jack Edwards talks with Dale, Michael and Jerry Thornton and drops the bomb on us that based on how the standings look now, the Bruins could miss the playoffs this season.

Pierre Mcguire: Chara's return will have huge impact for Bruins 12-11-14

Pierre joins the guys to talk about the Bruins and all things NHL

John Buccigross on the Br…

John Buccigross on the Bruins trade options 12-18-14

ESPN's John Buccigross joined the show to discuss how to fix the Bruins.

Headlines, Headlines, Headlines: Stephen Collins defends himself 12-18-14

The top stories of the day as recounted by Kirk Minihane.

The Sony hackers 12-18-14

The guys discussed the latest with the Sony hackers.

Rumors are swirling about…

Rumors are swirling about a possible Rajon Rondo trade 12-18-14

With multiple outlets reporting that the Celtics are in trade talks with the Dallas Mavericks to trade Rondo, the guys react to the possible deal

Lou Merloni's Tom Brady for MVP political ad. 12-18-14

Tim Benz: Revis for MVP political ad. 12-18-14

Jack Edwards: I would not…

Jack Edwards: I would not be shocked if Bruins miss the playoffs this season

Jack Edwards talks with Dale, Michael and Jerry Thornton and drops the bomb on us that based on how the standings look now, the Bruins could miss the playoffs this season.

Bruins lose another in Nashville, par for the course in 2014

Dale and Michael discuss the Bruins shoot-out loss in Nashville as a representative example of larger issues in 2014 for the Boston club.

Making a case for Revis for MVP

We discuss the impact Darrelle Revis has had on the Patriots defense and whether or not he deserves to be a candidate for team and/or league MVP in 2014.

Kay the Textress comes in

Kay the Textress comes in

Kay comes into the show to try out for the textress role on the program. We learn about her favorite sports and fondness for Rajon Rondo.

Cold, Hard Football Talk

Mikey, Mut, Lenny and Kerry Byrne are taling Patriots-Jets and the potential end of Rex Ryan's coaching career with the team.

Mikey's 9th Anniversary Show

Tonight marks 9 straight years of the Planet Mikey Show. We play some sound from the takeover which got Planet Mikey rolling .

We Love Anthony Davis - Q…

We Love Anthony Davis - Quarter Season storylines

What should Danny Ainge do with these Celtics? Is Anthony Davis the second best player in the NBA? Are the Warriors truly contenders?

Pod Man Rush: Taylor/Tyler 2014 with Ryan Lambert

Ryan Lambert of Puck Daddy joins DJ to discuss the "uncoachable(?)" Taylor Hall and revisit the Tyler Seguin trade. Ryan also shares his issues with how the Bruins are run.

D&C's Breaking Balls: What would you tell a younger version of yourself? 12-15-14

Dino, Gerry and Kirk react to today's Tom Brady interview by discussing what they would tell their younger selves. They look closer at Brady's diet and fitness regime and whether they could be as disciplined as the superstar quarterback.

Headlines, Headlines, Hea…

Headlines, Headlines, Headlines: Amal Clooney 12-16-14

The top stories of the day as recounted by Kirk Minihane.

More from this show

Tom Brady vs. the FCC 12-…

Tom Brady vs. the FCC 12-17-14

The guys opened the show by discussing the latest absurd complaints by viewers to the FCC regarding Brady's F bombs.

More from this show

Tom Brady on another divi…

Tom Brady on another division title 12-15-14

Tom Brady joined the show to discuss another division title.

More from this show

Peter King: Patriots top …

Peter King: Patriots top my 'Fine Fifteen' power rankings

We get a complete analysis of the Patriots and the NFL with Peter King of SI/MMQB.

More from this show

Mike Florio, NBC Sports, …

Mike Florio, NBC Sports, "The rules should be changed," 12-16-14

MIke Florio, of ProFootballTalk.com, joins the show to talk about some of the "roughing the passer" and "defenseless receiver" penalties that caused a lot of conversation in NFL circles. While many are calling for those penalties to be review able, Florio notes that the calls likely would NOT have been overturned due to the ways the rules are written.

More from this show

Weei Writers