Sports and Scores
 
National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 New England Patriots (12-4)
Home | Stats | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

2012 | 2013
Regular Season

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
T. Brady16380-62860.54343271.46.92251181t40-25687.36-2
Total16380-62860.54343271.46.92251181t40-25687.36-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
S. Ridley1417877355.24.3429733
L. Blount1615377248.35.0547t732
B. Bolden125527122.64.9346300
S. Vereen84420826.04.7321110
T. Brady1632181.10.5611031
J. Edelman162110.75.507000
J. Develin164100.62.504100
D. Amendola12110.11.001000
L. Washington2110.51.001000
Total164702065129.14.447t19106

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Edelman16105105666.010.0644600
D. Amendola125463352.811.7257200
S. Vereen84742753.49.0950300
R. Gronkowski73959284.615.1850400
A. Dobson123751943.314.0381t410
K. Thompkins123246638.814.5649400
B. Bolden122115212.77.2418000
M. Hoomanawanui131213610.511.3319100
S. Ridley1410624.46.2024011
J. Boyce9912113.413.4430000
A. Collie76639.010.5019000
J. Develin164623.915.5031000
L. Blount162382.419.0032000
M. Mulligan152161.18.0015100
Total163804343271.411.481t2521

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
S. Gostkowski1600004444384100158
L. Blount16770000000042
S. Ridley14770000000042
J. Edelman16606000002040
A. Dobson12404000000024
R. Gronkowski7404000000024
K. Thompkins12404000000024
S. Vereen8413000000024
B. Bolden12330000000018
D. Amendola12202000000012
J. Develin1611000000006
M. Hoomanawanui1310100000006
C. Jones1610010000006
M. Mulligan1510100000006
L. Ryan1610010000006
T. Wilson1310010000006
Total1647192534444384120444

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Edelman16352337410.7430
D. Amendola12101313.0130
Total16362338710.8430

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
L. Blount161749429.1830
J. Boyce9921423.8410
D. McCourty15713218.9270
S. Vereen836622.0240
M. Slater122105.0100
L. Washington211919.0190
Total163993524.0830

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
S. Gostkowski16384192.71-18-813-1311-135-65437.736.948.7
Total16384192.71-18-813-1311-135-65437.736.948.7

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
R. Allen16760349145.9122929221303039.9
T. Brady16103232.000003232.0
Total16770352345.8122929221306232.0

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. Hightower169755421.092.02.0030
R. Ninkovich169142498.0386.09.0210
B. Spikes168648380.006.512.5020
S. Gregory147950291.000.00.0030
C. Jones1679403911.5746.516.0100
D. McCourty156747200.001.04.0290
K. Arrington165847112.0110.00.02130
J. Mayo65535201.550.00.0010
C. Jones135425296.0422.53.5000
J. Vellano165420342.0181.52.0000
A. Talib13413560.001.01.01140
A. Dennard13403460.000.00.0080
J. Collins163822160.001.52.5030
L. Ryan16352961.5141.02.01100
D. Harmon15312470.000.00.0040
S. Siliga5239143.0260.00.0100
T. Kelly52212102.5150.50.5000
D. Fletcher1515962.0190.00.0100
V. Wilfork49450.000.00.0000
M. Cole138620.000.50.5020
A. Carter94312.0120.00.0020
M. Buchanan153302.0150.00.0000
M. Forston33210.002.53.5000
I. Sopoaga62111.080.00.0010
S. Beauharnais21010.000.00.0000
T. Wilson131100.000.00.0010
Total1699660339348305335911780

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
L. Ryan1658216.479t1
A. Talib134123.0140
D. Harmon1524422.0420
K. Arrington16155.050
M. Cole13100.000
A. Dennard13100.000
D. McCourty15100.000
B. Spikes16133.030
T. Wilson1317474.074t1
Total161722012.979t2
Last updated Apr. 8, 9:09 A.M. ET
? © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

Audio On Demand

CSNNE's Tom E. Curran Rep…

CSNNE's Tom E. Curran Reports From NFL Owners Meetings

Tom Curran calls the show to discuss the Vince Wilfork contract situation. After texting with Vince this morning, Curran says that Vince's camp is possibly trying to put the "genie back in the lamp" and that the possibility of the Pro Bowl DT returning to the team has improved.

Heath Evans, NFL Network: The Impact of Revis and Browner on the Patriots Defense

Heath Evans of the NFL Network joins Mut and Lou to talk how Revis and Browner impact the Patriots defense, the Vince Wilfork Situation, and the arms race between Denver and New England

Former Patriot Ty Law with Dale, Holley and Fauria

We talk Revis with his friend and mentor, former Patriot Ty Law.

Wyc Grousbeck, Celtics Ow…

Wyc Grousbeck, Celtics Owner: Reflects on the Boston Marathon tragedy 4-15-4

Celtics owner Wyc Grousbeck joins Mut and Merloni to discuss and reflect on the Boston Marathon Bombings a year later.

Jackie MacMullan, ESPN Boston, on the Celtics, 4-10-14

Jackie MacMullan talks some Celtics with Mut and Merloni as the season is winding down and the team is positioned to have a high draft pick.

Jackie MacMullan, ESPN Boston, discussing Rajon Rondo as a color commentator, the NBA draft, and the epic Pacers-Heat game

Jackie MacMullan of ESPN Boston joins Mut, Lou, and Christian to talk about Rajon Rondo in the booth, the rest of the Celtics losing season, and the epic battle between the Pacers and Heat.

Red Sox Manager John Farr…

Red Sox Manager John Farrell with Dale and Holley

We discuss the Red Sox early season woes with manager John Farrell, as well as his views and faith in MLB's new instant replay system, and the continuity in the Sox outfield.

Joe and Dave Postgame with Grady Sizemore 04-11-14

Dave O'Brien and Joe Castiglione talk with Red Sox starting left fielder, Grady Sizemore. grady talks about what it was like to hit a home run off his old teammate, C.C. Sabathia, and his reaction to not seeing Koji on the mound in a save situation.

Dale and Holley: Steve Lyons 4-11-14

Steve Lyons joins Dale and Holley to talk about the Red Sox and Yankees series and Michael Pineda's sticky hand.

Pod Man Rush: DJ Bean and…

Pod Man Rush: DJ Bean and Greg Wyshynski on Bruins-Red Wings

Greg Wyshynski of Yahoo! Sports joins DJ to break down the first-round matchup between the Bruins and Red Wings. Also discussed is Zdeno Chara's Norris candidacy, transparency with voting for the NHL awards and whether the Canadiens will get out of the first round.

Shawn Thornton on the Red Wings 4-15-14

Shawn Thornton joined the show to preview the upcoming series against the Red Wings.

Pierre McGuire, NBC Sports, brings us around the NHL 4-11-14

2 games left in the season and the Bruins are in the driver's seat for the President's Cup which is allowing them to coast and get healthy. Pierre McGuire updates Mut and Lou on the possibility of Seidenberg's return and talks about situations elsewhere in the NHL.

Crystel the Tsnarnaev def…

Crystel the Tsnarnaev defender 4=16=14

Crystel called in to defend the terrorists.

Michele McPhee on the nutjob at the finish line

Our friend Michele McPhee joined the show to discuss the latest with Kayvon.

Headlines, Headlines, Headlines: Chelsea Handler

The top stories of the day as recounted by Kirk Minihane.

Buster Olney, ESPN: Sox c…

Buster Olney, ESPN: Sox clubhouse unhappy with Lester offer, 4-16-14

Buster Olney joined Mut and Merloni to discuss the Lester contract offer and the trickle-down effect in the clubhouse, the defense of Xander Bogaerts, and the slow start

Andy Brickley, NESN: Boston's depth is too much for Detroit, 4-16-14

Andy Brickley joins Mut and Merloni to discuss the Bruins Red Wings series, a possible Seidenberg return, and the power play.

Wyc Grousbeck, Celtics Owner: Reflects on the Boston Marathon tragedy 4-15-4

Celtics owner Wyc Grousbeck joins Mut and Merloni to discuss and reflect on the Boston Marathon Bombings a year later.

John Farrell joins Dale a…

John Farrell joins Dale and Holley

We discuss the Red Sox early season woes with manager John Farrell, as well as his views and faith in MLB's new instant replay system, and the continuity in the Sox outfield.

Red Sox batting order and outfield continues to lack continuity

We discuss the Red Sox after our interview with John Farrell, and Dustin Pedroia in the lead-off position has become a hot topic.

Should Bruins fans be wary of the Red Wings? And why?

We discuss the Bruins first round matchup vs the Red Wings, and why many national folks think this series could be the one to watch for an early round upset.

Rick Middleton joins Plan…

Rick Middleton joins Planet Mikey

Nifty jumps on the Planet for an hour.

Red Sox lose to the Orioles 2-1 on Opening Day

Lou Merloni did play-by-play with Joe Castiglione today and then joined The Planet Mikey Show to talk about what went wrong, and a few things that went right as the Red Sox started their campaign to defend their World Series title.

Chris Price joins John Ryder to talk the Patriots' newest acquisition

WEEI.com's Chris Price joins John Ryder and Chris Villani on Planet Mikey to discuss the signing of Revis Island

Pod Man Rush: DJ Bean and…

Pod Man Rush: DJ Bean and Greg Wyshynski on Bruins-Red Wings

Greg Wyshynski of Yahoo! Sports joins DJ to break down the first-round matchup between the Bruins and Red Wings. Also discussed is Zdeno Chara's Norris candidacy, transparency with voting for the NHL awards and whether the Canadiens will get out of the first round.

Minor Details Ep. 79: The meaning of winning in the minors with Carlos Febles, Evan Lepler

The Red Sox' High-A minor league team in Salem recently had a 16-game winning streak that spanned two seasons. So what? From the standpoint of making prospects better and fostering player development, does that matter? Salem manager Carlos Febles (who managed Salem for the end of their winning streak, but who was also in charge of a 50-87 Single-A Greenville team in 2013) and Salem radio play-by-play man Evan Lepler discuss -- while also touching on a number of prospects in search of the next Earl Weaver and Vinegar Bend Mizell.

WEEI WrestleCast: Wrestlemania 30 recap

Scott and Ben recap WrestleMania 30 and talk about the death of the Ultimate Warrior.

Boston Strong one year la…

Boston Strong one year later 4-15-14

Our montage to honor all those impacted by the terrorist attacks one year ago.

More from this show

Crystel the Tsnarnaev def…

Crystel the Tsnarnaev defender 4=16=14

Crystel called in to defend the terrorists.

More from this show

Headlines Headlines Headl…

Headlines Headlines Headlines: Aaron Hernandez in more trouble 4-15-14

The top stories of the day as recounted by Kirk Minihane. Today the guys discussed Aaron Hernandez getting in more jailhouse trouble.

More from this show

Brad Faxon gives his take…

Brad Faxon gives his take on Bubba Watson capturing his second Green Jacket 4-14-14

Friend of the show, Brad Faxon, checks in to examine all the Masters action and to evaluate Bubba Watson's performance.

More from this show

Shawn Thornton on the Red…

Shawn Thornton on the Red Wings 4-15-14

Shawn Thornton joined the show to preview the Red Wings series and the one year anniversary of the Marathon Bombings.

More from this show

Weei Writers