NFL Football

New England Patriots (4-2)


2016 | 2017

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
T. Brady6153-23365.71959326.58.411325416-100106.94-2
Total6153-23365.71959326.58.411325416-100106.94-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Gillislee67929048.33.6716411
D. Lewis63015125.25.0331200
J. White6239916.54.3010000
T. Brady69213.52.337000
R. Burkhead25189.03.6014000
C. Hogan63172.85.6713000
B. Cooks63101.73.3313000
P. Dorsett6171.27.007000
Total6153613102.24.031611

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. White63325242.07.6426000
D. Amendola52630761.411.8127110
R. Gronkowski52640180.215.4253t410
B. Cooks62447278.719.6754200
C. Hogan62430751.212.7947t500
D. Lewis67427.06.0011000
R. Burkhead244924.512.2519t100
P. Dorsett648514.221.2538000
J. Develin63203.36.678000
J. Hollister52244.812.0019000
Total61531959326.512.8541320

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
S. Gostkowski60000171813140056
C. Hogan6505000000030
M. Gillislee6440000000024
R. Gronkowski5404000000024
B. Cooks6202000001014
D. Lewis6220000000012
D. Amendola510100000006
R. Burkhead210100000006
Total61961301718131410172

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Amendola59613214.7400
P. Chung61300.000
Total610913213.2400

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Lewis6815619.5260
Total6815619.5260

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
S. Gostkowski6131492.90-07-72-23-41-15834.933.947.0
Total6131492.90-07-72-23-41-15834.933.947.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
R. Allen6260110842.618159899038.1
Total6260110842.618159899038.1

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. McCourty6464060.000.00.0040
K. Van Noy6423393.5150.50.5000
T. Flowers6271893.590.00.0110
P. Chung6262240.000.50.5040
M. Butler6252230.000.00.0160
E. Roberts6252050.000.00.0000
M. Brown6231761.011.01.0000
S. Gilmore5191720.001.01.0020
L. Guy6181350.000.00.0000
C. Marsh6141221.070.00.0100
D. Hightower4131122.0190.50.5000
J. Richards6121110.000.00.0100
D. Harmon611830.000.00.0030
J. Jones6101000.000.00.0030
D. Wise Jr.69633.0301.01.0010
A. Butler67430.000.50.5000
E. Rowe36510.000.00.0000
J. Bademosi65320.000.00.0000
A. Branch53300.001.01.0000
M. Flowers62110.000.00.0000
D. Harris31010.000.00.0000
R. Gronkowski50000.000.00.0010
Total6344276681480664250

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Butler62-1-0.510
S. Gilmore513939.0390
D. Harmon611212.0120
D. McCourty6100.000
Total655010.0390
Last updated Oct. 18, 1:27 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.